Published
Hidravlična izboljšava vodovodnega sistema okp1 osrednji in izgradnja novih vodovodnih povezav v občini kozje
Notice number: 1170953
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇮 Slovenia
- Contracting authority
- Občina kozje
- Accepted Languages
- Slovenian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The project includes a hydraulic improvement of the water supply system OKP1 CENTRAL and the construction of new connecting water supply pipelines with a total length of 11.985 metres, including the construction of the connecting pipeline Kozje – Podsreda, the water supply pipeline in the settlement of Ješovec, a hydraulic improvement of the pipelines Dobležiče, Gubno, Buče 1 and Buče 2, and the construction of a new water reservoir Podsreda and the borehole K-2/88 with a water source. Implementation of the project will enable better hydraulic balancing of the system, greater supply security, and connection of additional users to the public water supply network. The project includes a hydraulic improvement of the water supply system OKP1 CENTRAL and the construction of new connecting water supply pipelines with a total length of 11.985 metres, including the construction of the connecting pipeline Kozje – Podsreda, the water supply pipeline in the settlement of Ješovec, a hydraulic improvement of the pipelines Dobležiče, Gubno, Buče 1 and Buče 2, and the construction of a new water reservoir Podsreda and the borehole K-2/88 with a water source. Implementation of the project will…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Detailed Tender InformationLINK
- Tender DocumentationLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.