Published

    Hidravlična izboljšava vodovodnega sistema okp1 osrednji in izgradnja novih vodovodnih povezav v občini kozje

    Notice number: 1149388

    🇸🇮 SloveniaObčina kozjeServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇮 Slovenia
    Contracting authority
    Občina kozje
    Accepted Languages
    Slovenian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The project includes a hydraulic improvement of the water supply system OKP1 CENTRAL and the construction of new connecting water supply pipelines with a total length of 11.985 metres, including the construction of the connecting pipeline Kozje – Podsreda, the water supply pipeline in the settlement Ješovec, a hydraulic upgrade of the pipelines Dobležiče, Gubno, Buče 1 and Buče 2, and the construction of a new water reservoir Podsreda and the well K-2/88 with a water source. By implementing the project, better hydraulic balancing of the system will be enabled, greater supply security and the connection of additional users to the public water supply network. The project includes a hydraulic improvement of the water supply system OKP1 CENTRAL and the construction of new connecting water supply pipelines with a total length of 11.985 metres, including the construction of the connecting pipeline Kozje – Podsreda, the water supply pipeline in the settlement Ješovec, a hydraulic upgrade of the pipelines Dobležiče, Gubno, Buče 1 and Buče 2, and the construction of a new water reservoir Podsreda and the well K-2/88 with a water source. By implementing the project, better hydraulic…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 4 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Detailed Tender Information
    • Tender Documentation

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in