Published
HLS mit Gebäudeautomation Schule Bernburger Straße
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-48103740-8fb2-4232-b548-ac2ccfc7c914
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Der Oberbürgermeister, Amt für Recht, Vergabe und Versicherungen, Zentrale Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
For all trades: shut-off and control devices, fittings, fire protection measures, insulation work, fastening, balancing/adjustment, functional testing, measurement records and documentation. Sanitary: TW WW RW SW DN DN12 - DN200 approx. 3,800 m, Heating: pipework DN12-DN150 approx. 4,000 m. Installation outdoors: 2 x air-to-water heat pumps (HP) R290, each 110 kW th; 1 x dry cooler, 90 kW th; Installation indoors: 2 x brine-to-water heat pumps (HP) R290, each 40 kW th, 3 x brine-to-water heat pumps (HP) R290, each 56 kW th, 1 x water-to-water heat pump (HP) R600a, with 190 kW th. Ventilation: AHU 1.1 18,400 m³/h / 18,400 m³/h; AHU 1.2 16,850 m³/h / 16,850 m³/h; AHU 1.3 7,150 m³/h / 6,900 m³/h; AHU 2.1 16,800 m³/h / 16,800 m³/h; ; AHU 4.1 / 12,020 m³/h / 12,020 m³/h; AHU 4.2 / 12,866 m³/h / 12,100 m³/h; AHU 3.1 1,600 m³/h / 1,600 m³/h 14 x ventilation units each 900 m³/h in classrooms. Incl. approx. 7,700 m² of ducts with fittings, flow rate controllers, sound attenuators, air inlets, weather protection grilles, exhaust air and outdoor air connections. Building automation: 13 units of automation focus points, approx. 62,000 m of pipework
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.