Published
Hoeschallee 1.BA Brackeler Str. in DO-Innenstadt-Nord, Straßenbauarbeiten Teile A bis L (12 Teile)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-3974bf00-83df-46aa-9490-424fbb7370c0
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vergabe und Beschaffungszentrum Dortmund
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Scope of the construction services to be awarded: Part A Road Construction Set up and maintain construction site 1 unit Clear construction site 1 unit Client's construction office, 25 m² 1 pcs Maintain client's construction office 1 pcs Set up and clear traffic safety 3 units Acceptance costs for road breaking 630 tons Acceptance costs (revenue) for asphalt 3240 tons Acceptance costs for concrete 810 tons Create slots in unbound upper structure, 70 cm wide 1330 m Remove existing soils / fills 5600 m³ Supply white fine lime 130 tons Produce soil stabilization 2100 m³ Trench excavation, up to 2 m 520 m³ SK, dry sludge, longitudinal record, 3-part 37 units HKS 0/45, < 33 cm 9530 tons STS 0/45, thickness: 15 cm 4300 tons AC 32 T S; 18 cm 11150 m² AC 22 B S; 8.5 cm 11150 m² SMA 8 S; 3.5 cm 11150 m² HB 15*30 place in straight sections 1555 m HB 15*30 with quartzite facing for straight sections supply 1745 m TB 8*20 or 8*25 place in straight sections 960 m Produce sealing membrane 16/24/14 650 m Produce single-row curb 16/24/14 1380 m Produce double-row curb 16/24/14 840 m Produce triple-row curb 16/24/14 110 m Fireworker for safety technical accompaniment of excavation works 95…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.