Published
Hoeschallee 1.BA Brackeler Str. in DO-Innenstadt-Nord, Straßenbauarbeiten Teile A bis L (12 Teile)
Notice number: 00531457-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vergabe und Beschaffungszentrum Dortmund
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Scope of the construction services to be awarded: Part A Road Construction Setting up and maintaining the construction site 1 unit Clearing the construction site 1 unit Client's construction office, 25 m² 1 package Maintaining client's construction office 1 package Setting up and clearing traffic safety measures 3 units Acceptance costs for road breaking 630 tons Acceptance costs (revenue) for asphalt 3240 tons Acceptance costs for concrete 810 tons Making slots in the unbound upper structure, 70 cm wide 1330 m Excavating existing soils/fill material 5600 m³ Delivering white fine lime 130 tons Producing soil stabilization 2100 m³ Trench excavation up to 2 m 520 m³ SK, dry sludge, longitudinal record, 3-part 37 units HKS 0/45, < 33 cm 9530 tons STS 0/45, thickness: 15 cm 4300 tons AC 32 T S; 18 cm 11150 m² AC 22 B S; 8.5 cm 11150 m² SMA 8 S; 3.5 cm 11150 m² HB 15*30 laid in straight parts 1555 m HB 15*30 with quartzite facing for straight parts delivered 1745 m TB 8*20 or 8*25 laid in straight parts 960 m Installing finishing membrane 16/24/14 650 m Manufacturing single-row curb 16/24/14 1380 m Manufacturing double-row curb 16/24/14 840 m Manufacturing triple-row curb 16/24/14 110…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.