Published
Teilmechanisierte Holzaufarbeitung - Los 1-701 "Revier Schwanenwasen"
Notice number: 00552107-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Baden-Baden, Forstamt
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Type and scope of Lot 1-701 "Schwanenwasen district": Subarea A - Working area 18.1 ha, volume 1,270 Fm, intervention intensity 70 Fm/ha Subarea B - Working area 14.9 ha, volume 1,050 Fm, intervention intensity 70 Fm/ha Subarea C - Working area 7.9 ha, volume 560 Fm, intervention intensity 70 Fm/ha Subarea D - Working area 18.2 ha, volume 1,130 Fm, intervention intensity 63 Fm/ha Subarea E - Working area 12.8 ha, volume 900 Fm, intervention intensity 70 Fm/ha Type and scope of Lot 1-701 "Schwanenwasen district": Subarea A - Working area 18.1 ha, volume 1,270 Fm, intervention intensity 70 Fm/ha Subarea B - Working area 14.9 ha, volume 1,050 Fm, intervention intensity 70 Fm/ha Subarea C - Working area 7.9 ha, volume 560 Fm, intervention intensity 70 Fm/ha Subarea D - Working area 18.2 ha, volume 1,130 Fm, intervention intensity 63 Fm/ha Subarea E - Working area 12.8 ha, volume 900 Fm, intervention intensity 70 Fm/ha
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.