Published
Redacció de projecte i direcció d'obra(obra civil): Obres de complexitat elevada: sales intervencionistes, espais quirúrgics, unitats de cures intensives o unitats de vigilància intensiva, urgències, sales blanques sanitàries o espais equivalents.
Notice number: FGS-2026-16
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Fundació de Gestió Sanitària de l'Hospital de la Santa Creu i Sant Pau
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks experienced consulting, architecture, and engineering companies for project drafting and construction management of high-complexity civil works within the Hospital de la Santa Creu i Sant Pau's facilities. The services will primarily address critical hospital environments such as interventional rooms, surgical spaces, intensive care units, and emergency rooms. The core scope involves drafting executive civil works projects, encompassing detailed budgets, execution memories, quality control plans, environmental annexes, and safety and health studies, followed by comprehensive executive management, quality control, and safety and health coordination during the construction phase. All project documentation, including Preliminary, Basic-Pre-executive, and definitive Executive Projects, must be provided in editable digital formats, specifically AutoCAD, Word, Excel, and PDF. The framework agreement spans a non-extendable duration of four years from its formalization, with specific execution periods for individual based contracts to be determined upon award. Prospective bidders must demonstrate a minimum global business volume of €420,000 for the highest-performing…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The total duration of the framework agreement is 4 years. The start date of the framework agreement will be the day following its formalization. The framework agreement does not foresee the possibility of an extension.
For the based contracts, the execution period will be determined in each specific contract and will correspond to the concrete assignment. The start date for these based contracts will be the one established in the award.
Sources
- 11. Memoria ACM 26 0210 DX.pdf — “no existint limitacions al nombre de lots que es poden adjudicar a cada licitador. Si escau, obligació de presentar-se a la totalitat del Lot: ☑ ☐ Sí. No. Obligació de presentar-se a la totalitat del contracte: ☐ ☑ Sí. N…”
- 27. Quadre Característiques ACM FGS-2026-16.pdf — “d'existència de crèdit. No es preveu una reserva de crèdit ja que la despesa derivada de l'adjudicació d'aquest Acord Marc es concretarà en el moment que es produeixi la contractació basada en l'Acord marc. PREU DEL CONT…”
The core scope of work for this tender encompasses a range of architectural and engineering services for civil works and installations within a healthcare environment. The services are organized into different lots based on their nature and complexity.
Summary of Statement of Work and Core Deliverables:
1. Project Drafting and Civil Works Management (Lots 1 & 2):
- Scope: Drafting of executive projects for civil works, aligning with functional plans and FGS quality standards, performed by an Architect. This includes general works descriptions and criteria, estimated and detailed budgets, execution memories, quality control plans, environmental annexes, and safety and health studies.
- Deliverables: Preliminary Project, Basic-Pre-executive Project, and definitive Executive Project documentation (including detailed measurements, final budget, definitive work plan, technical specifications).
2. Project Drafting and Installation Works Management (Lots 3 & 4):
- Scope: Drafting of installation projects by a competent engineer or architect, ensuring compliance with functional plan requirements. This involves pre-dimensioning of installations, detailed budgets, execution memories, quality control, environmental annexes, and definitive installation documentation.
- Deliverables: Preliminary Project, Basic-Pre-executive Project, definitive Executive Project, and potentially legalisation projects for electrical and thermal installations. All documentation must be delivered in editable digital formats (AutoCAD, Word, Excel) and PDF.
3. Executive Management and Quality Control of Civil Works and Installations (Lots 5 & 6):
- Scope: Daily organization, supervision, control, and ensuring the progress and quality of civil and installation works. This includes compliance with the Quality Control Plan, directing material execution, and studying appropriate constructive solutions. For installations, it covers the commissioning and verification that operational parameters meet project specifications.
- Deliverables: "Acta de recepció tècnica de les instal·lacions amb l'informe de proves favorable" (Technical reception certificate of the installations with a favorable test report).
4. Safety and Health Coordination in the Execution Phase (Lot 7):
- Scope: Coordination of safety and health aspects during the execution of works, regardless of their complexity.
- Deliverable: The project drafting team is responsible for preparing the Safety and Health Study.
5. Activity License Management Service (Lot 8):
- Scope: Integral management of the administrative process for obtaining definitive activity licenses, including managing inspections with Control Entities (ECA) and resolving any deficiencies.
- Deliverables: Delivery of documentation in editable digital formats (AutoCAD, Word, Excel) and PDF.
The services cover works of varying complexity (elevated, moderate, or low) across different hospital areas such as hospitalization, external consultations, ambulatory spaces, laboratories, administrative areas, intervention rooms, surgical spaces, intensive care units, and emergencies. The execution period for the framework agreement is 4 years.
Sources
- 14. PPT ACM 26 0210 DX.pdf — “Control de Qualitat de l'obra civil i les instal·lacions: Obres de complexitat moderada o baixa: hospitalització, consultes externes, espais ambulatoris, laboratoris, espais administratius, o espais equivalents. LOT 7 Co…”
- 29. Aprovació FGS-2026-16.pdf — “complexitat elevada: LOT 6 Direcció Executiva i Control de Qualitat de l'obra i les instal·lacions Obres de complexitat moderada o LOT 7 Coordinació de Seguretat i Salut en fase d'execució Obres de complexitat elevada, m…”
- 37. Quadre Característiques ACM FGS-2026-16.pdf — “Redacció de projecte i direcció d'obra (instal·lacions): Obres de complexitat moderada o baixa: hospitalització, consultes externes, espais ambulatoris, laboratoris, espais administratius, o espais equivalents. S'informa…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- 4. PPT ACM 26 0210 DX.pdf239 KBPDF
- Informe Jurídic FGS-2026-16.pdf87 KBPDF
- 7.2 Annex sobre B.docx534 KBDOCX
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.