Published
„A” csomag
Notice number: 00569493-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- MÁV Magyar Államvasutak Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Electricity supply to the Joint Contracting Authorities' remotely metered connection points [remotely metered connection points specified in Annex 1 of the Technical Description published as part of the procurement documents (hereinafter: PD)] under free market conditions for the usage period from 00:00 on January 1, 2027, to 24:00 on December 31, 2027, through individual orders regulated in the draft Framework Agreement. The balance group responsibility tasks will be carried out by the Balance Group Responsible appointed under a contract to be concluded as a result of a separate procurement procedure conducted by the Joint Contracting Authorities; thus, these tasks are not subject to this procurement procedure. This procurement procedure is announced for the purchase of a total quantity of 922,421,000 kWh of electricity during the usage period in five procurement lots with equal maximum quantities of 184,484,200 kWh each. For the 1st procurement lot ("A" package), the maximum electricity quantity is therefore 184,484,200 kWh. The Joint Contracting Authorities undertake to call off and receive 100,000,000 kWh of electricity products in relation to the 1st lot ("A" package).…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.