Published
„A” csomag
Notice number: 00598039-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- MÁV Magyar Államvasutak Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Provision of electricity to the remote-meter connection points of the Joint Contracting Authorities [the remote-meter connection points specified in Technical Description Annex 1 published as part of the procurement documents (hereinafter: KD)] within free market conditions—during the consumption period from 00:00 on 1 January 2028 to 24:00 on 31 December 2028—by issuing individual orders regulated in the draft Framework Agreement. The balance responsible party’s responsibilities are performed by the balance responsible party under a contract to be concluded as a result of a separate procurement procedure to be conducted by the Joint Contracting Authorities; therefore, this task is not part of this procurement procedure. During the above-specified consumption period, this procurement procedure is announced for the procurement of a total of 922,421,000 kWh of electricity in five procurement lots, with equal shares, at a maximum quantity of 184,484,200 kWh. Therefore, for the 1st procurement lot (“A” package), the maximum electricity quantity is 184,484,200 kWh. The Joint Contracting Authorities undertake, for the 1st lot of the procurement procedure (“A” package), to call off and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.