Published
Προμήθεια Ερευνητικής Υποδομής HPC&AI
Notice number: 00532882-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Ίδρυμα Τεχνολογίας & Έρευνας (ΙΤΕ)
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply of a technologically advanced HPC&AI Research Infrastructure, designed to support scientific applications and Artificial Intelligence, comprising high-performance GPU nodes, application development nodes, user access/management servers, and a high-speed, low-latency InfiniBand network (≥ 100Gbps) connecting all fully compatible components. The infrastructure must adhere to technical specifications including ISO 9001:2015 (or equivalent) quality management, CE certification, and utilize processors such as NVIDIA Grace Blackwell or Intel Xeon 5th Gen. Scalable Processors (or equivalent/newer). The successful supplier is required to guarantee the system's operation per Annex I specifications, deliver and install the equipment at the Foundation for Research and Technology (ITE-IP) in Heraklion, Crete, Greece, within four (4) months of the contract's effective date. Financially, bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of at least €1,064,516.13 over the last three financial years. Offers are due by September 7, 2026, and must remain valid until March 8, 2027.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The contract timeline includes the following explicitly stated elements:
- Total Duration: The implementation duration of the Project is defined as a period of four (4) months from the registration of the contract in the KHMDS.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Date of registration in KHMDS and DIAVGEIA: 31/07/2026.
- Deadline for submission of offers: 07/09/2026, at 15:00.
- Date of unsealing of offers: 09/09/2026, at 10:00.
- Validity period of offers: Six (6) months from the day after the deadline for submission of offers, specifically until 08/03/2027.
- Equipment Delivery: The contractor is obligated to deliver the equipment within a maximum of four (4) months from the contract's effective date.
The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated as distinct dates, but the duration is tied to the registration in KHMDS and the effective date of the contract.
Sources
- 13_Diakiriksi_HPC_AI_26PROC019557483_9Φ2Γ469ΗΚΥ-ΟΟ4.pdf — “συμβάσεως. ΑΡΘΡΟ 2 ΔΙΑΡΚΕΙΑ ΥΛΟΠΟΙΗΣΗΣ Η διάρκεια υλοποίησης του Έργου ορίζεται σε χρονικό διάστημα ...... (....) μηνών από την καταχώριση της παρούσας στο ΚΗΜΔΗΣ. Μετάθεση χρονοδιαγράμματος Ο χρόνος παράδοσης των συμβατ…”
- 24_PROKIRIKSI_TED_HPC&AI_2026-OJS146-00532882-el-ts_26PROC019557459.pdf — “άποψη προσφορά βάσει της τιμής. 5.1.11. Έγγραφα δημοσίων συμβάσεων Γλώσσες στις οποίες είναι επισήμως διαθέσιμα τα έγγραφα της δημόσιας σύμβασης: ελληνικά Προθεσμία αιτήματος για παροχή πρόσθετων πληροφοριών: 28/08/2026…”
- ISO 9001:2015 (or newer/equivalent quality management standard)
- InfiniBand (≥ 100Gbps) protocol
- GPU technology
- High-Performance Computing (HPC)
- Artificial Intelligence (AI)
- NVIDIA Grace Blackwell or equivalent/newer processors
- Intel Xeon 5th gen. Scalable Processors (Emerald Rapids) or equivalent/newer processors
- CE certification
Sources
- 14_PROKIRIKSI_TED_HPC&AI_2026-OJS146-00532882-el-ts_26PROC019557459.pdf — “περιβαλλοντικής διαχείρισης: Οι οικονομικοί φορείς για την παρούσα διαδικασία σύναψης σύμβασης οφείλουν να συμμορφώνονται με τα πρότυπα διαχείρισης ποιότητας και να διαθέτουν πιστοποιητικά που έχουν εκδοθεί από επίσημα ι…”
- 23_Diakiriksi_HPC_AI_26PROC019557483_9Φ2Γ469ΗΚΥ-ΟΟ4.pdf — “διαδικασία σύναψης σύμβασης, οι οικονομικοί φορείς απαιτείται να διαθέτουν, επί ποινή αποκλεισμού από το διαγωνισμό, εμπειρία σε αντίστοιχες συμβάσεις. Ελάχιστη απαίτηση: να έχουν εκτελέσει κατά τη διάρκεια των τελευταίω…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- 5_Perilipsi_HPC&AI_signed.pdf581 KBPDF
- 4_PROKIRIKSI_TED_HPC&AI_2026-OJS146-00532882-el-ts_26PROC019557459.pdf317 KBPDF
- espd-request-v1.xml171 KBXML
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.