Published
HS MW, Neubau-Bibliothek
Notice number: 00593631-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- 5 pcs. pumps - 2 pcs. plate heat exchangers for concrete core temperature control, heat/cold approx. 83/103 kW - 1 pc. spray pipe vacuum degasser - 2 pcs. distributors/collectors - approx. 1,754 m pipework for heating water made of steel including fittings - approx. 360 m pipework for heating water made of multi-layer composite pipe including fittings - approx. 1,364 m pipework for chilled water for air-conditioning made of steel including fittings and corrosion protection - approx. 700 pcs. valves, dirt separators and pipe insert fittings - approx. 2,074 m thermal insulation to pipework - approx. 1,364 m cold insulation to pipework - approx. 252 pcs. transfer systems (floor-slab fan coil units, radiators, door air curtains, recirculation air units) - 16 pcs. heating circuit manifold for concrete core temperature control - 5 pcs. pumps - 2 pcs. plate heat exchangers for concrete core temperature control, heat/cold approx. 83/103 kW - 1 pc. spray pipe vacuum degasser - 2 pcs. distributors/collectors - approx. 1,754 m pipework for heating water made of steel including fittings - approx. 360 m pipework for heating water made of multi-layer composite pipe including fittings -…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.