Published
HS MW, Neubau-Bibliothek
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-78ac1d1f-bf8d-48f7-b682-012291615555
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- approx. 55 m wastewater pipework (PP) including fittings DN50 - DN100 - approx. 260 m wastewater pipework (SML) including fittings DN50 - DN100 - approx. 195 m rainwater pipework (SML) including fittings and insulation DN80-DN150 - approx. 60 m rainwater pipework (galvanised steel) including fittings and insulation DN40 - DN100 - approx. 47 pcs. sanitary fixtures (WC, WT, urinal) - approx. 85 pcs. fittings and accessories - approx. 144 pcs. sanitary accessories - approx. 20 pcs. domestic hot water generation instantaneous water heaters / small storage units 3.5 - 13.5kW - approx. 540 m pipework (stainless steel) including fittings DN12 - DN50, press-fittings system - approx. 540 m thermal insulation made of mineral wool for drinking water pipework
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.