Published
HTWK Leipzig, Geutebrück Bau, Generalsanierung, Funktionsneuordnung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-3c0dfd51-388c-4eec-808a-52d066848e46
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Dismantling and Disposal Work - 1,350 m² Flat roof, plastic membrane, thermal insulation, vapor barrier - 50 m² Concrete slab of the roof terrace - 2,000 m Flashings, downpipes, gutters - 2 pcs Roof windows - 750 m² Lime-cement plaster, ceilings - 360 m² Renovation plaster Roofing Work - 1,350 m² Flat roof construction: EPDM roofing membrane, thermal insulation, vapor barrier - 2 pcs Roof windows with smoke vent - 2 pcs Elevator shaft smoke extraction - 160 m Chain posts with steel cable Plumbing Work - 1,750 m² Flashings, downpipes, gutters
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.