Published
HVO100 diesel
Notice number: 00528084-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Staatsbosbeheer
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- Delivery of HVO100 (= 100% pure Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil) and refilling in the designated (fixed and/or mobile) tanks. - Delivery of HVO100 in: - IBCs, - drums, and - consignments smaller than 500 liters. - Installation and/or remote reading of level signaling in tanks and upon request in IBCs (including in accordance with PGS 28, 29 and 30). - Temporary rental of mobile and stationary storage tanks including pump and fuel nozzle and compliant with provisions according to PGS 30: - Mobile tanks with a volume between 500 - 2,000 liters; - Stationary tanks with a volume between 1,500 - 3,000 liters. - The contractor acts as a contact person on behalf of and provides active (legal) support to Staatsbosbeheer. The estimated value of the contract over the entire framework agreement including option years is approximately € 18,000,000 excluding VAT, with a ceiling value of approximately € 25,000,000 excluding VAT. No rights can be derived from these amounts. - Delivery of HVO100 (= 100% pure Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil) and refilling in the designated (fixed and/or mobile) tanks. - Delivery of HVO100 in: - IBCs, - drums, and - consignments smaller than 500 liters. - Installation…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.