Published

    Hygieneausbau Säurebau Weißbereich - GNUE Hochschule Anhalt, Standort Köthen - Forschungsbau "Interdisziplinares Forschungszentrum für eine nachhaltige Lebensmittelproduktion" (InFonaL) (OLB-2026-0372)

    Notice number: 00612123-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyAmt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement MD (AIB Magdeburg), Zentraleinheit VergabeWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 7, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Amt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement MD (AIB Magdeburg), Zentraleinheit Vergabe
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    1 unit – construction site setup 1 unit – shop drawings and installation planning Drainage 235 m – install and seal stainless-steel slot drains 45 m – install and seal stainless-steel channel drains Floor screed works 829 m² – substrate diamond grinding 829 m² – produce bond bridge 829 m² – produce composite screed CT-C40-F6-V35 as sloped screed 829 m² – floor sealing W3-I Tiling works 100 m² – industrial floor covering made of ceramic hexagonal tiles, R11 71 m² – industrial floor covering made of ceramic hexagonal tiles, R12 379 m² – industrial floor covering made of ceramic hexagonal tiles, R12, V6 267 m² – industrial floor covering made of ceramic hexagonal tiles, R13, V8 Impact protection 443 m – install HDPE base impact protection in various thicknesses Start installation for acid-proof construction in the white area – 08.12.2026 End of installation – 10.03.2027 Remaining services and end of work – 09.04.2027 1 unit – construction site setup 1 unit – shop drawings and installation planning Drainage 235 m – install and seal stainless-steel slot drains 45 m – install and seal stainless-steel channel…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Submission Portal
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in