Published
„Инженеринг – проектиране, изпълнение на смр и упражняване на авторски надзор на обект: изграждане на нов корпус към съществуващата сграда на доходното здание, гр. Русе, упи i-671, кв.88, Цгч по плана на гр. Русе, пл. "Свобода" №4“
Notice number: 00593202-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇬 Bulgaria
- Contracting authority
- Община русе
- Accepted Languages
- Bulgarian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
When carrying out the contract, the assignment is to be designed, author’s supervision to be exercised and a new annex/building wing to the existing building of the Income Building, city of Ruse, plot (UPI) I-671, quarter (kv.) 88, Central urban area (CGCH) according to the plan of the city of Ruse, plot “Svoboda” (Freedom) No 4, to be built. The building will be located in immediate proximity to Svoboda Square, at the back of the Income Building, in a land property with identifier 63427.2.5767 under the KKKR (Cadastre Map and Cadastre Plan) of the city of Ruse, plot (UPI) I-671, quarter 88, Central urban area (CGCH) according to the plan of the city of Ruse, plot “Svoboda” (Freedom) No 4., plot (UPI) I-671, quarter 88, Central urban area (CGCH) according to the plan of the city of Ruse, plot Svoboda No 4. The land property with identifier 63427.2.5767 under the KKKR of the city of Ruse has an area of 6,082 sq. m. The new annex/building wing to the existing building of the Income Building shall have a frontage to two streets – one is the city’s main pedestrian street, Alexandrovskа Street, and the other is Cherno More Street. With the design solution, a main pedestrian access…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.