Published
I/45 Nové Heřminovy - Zátor, I. etapa
Notice number: 00527939-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the construction is the building of Stage I of the I/45 road relocation, i.e. a first-class road approximately 5.0 km long in the S 11.5/90 category, which is connected at both ends to the existing I/45 road. The relocation of road I/45 in the section between Nové Heřminovy and the municipality of Zátor is a prompted investment due to the proposal of flood protection measures on the Upper Opava and the Nové Heřminovy Water Structure. The existing road will be interrupted after the construction of the water structure and will be situated in the flood area. For this reason, it is necessary to move the I/45 road above the flood level of the Nové Heřminovy reservoir; thus, the construction of the I/45 road addresses the relocation of the existing I/45 road outside the flood area of the Nové Heřminovy water structure. Along the route of the I/45 road relocation, a roundabout is proposed in the village of Nové Heřminovy (connection of road III/4581 towards Milotice and local roads), further a level intersection with road III/4583 (towards Čaková), a roundabout in Loučky near Zátor (connection of the existing I/45 road and a local road), and a roundabout in the village of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.