Published
I/45 Nové Heřminovy - Zátor, I. etapa
Notice number: 00554363-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the construction is the creation of Stage I of the I/45 road realignment, which is a first-class road approximately 5.0 km long in category S 11.5/90, connected at both ends to the existing I/45 road. The realignment of the I/45 road in the section between Nové Heřminovy and the municipality of Zátor is a triggered investment due to the proposal of flood protection measures on the Upper Opava River and the Nové Heřminovy Waterworks. The existing road will be interrupted after the waterworks construction and will be located within the flood area. For this reason, it is necessary to relocate the I/45 road above the flood level of the Nové Heřminovy reservoir; therefore, the construction of the I/45 road addresses the rerouting of the existing I/45 road outside the flood area of the Nové Heřminovy waterworks. Along the route of the I/45 road realignment, a roundabout is proposed in the municipality of Nové Heřminovy (connecting road III/4581 towards Milotice and local roads), a level crossing with road III/4583 (towards Čaková), a roundabout in Loučky near Zátor (connecting the existing I/45 road and local road), and a roundabout in the municipality of Zátor…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.