Published
I/45 Nové Heřminovy - Zátor, I. etapa
Notice number: 00603646-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the construction is the construction of Phase I of the relocation of road I/45, i.e. a class I road with a length of approx. 5.0 km in category S 11.5/90, which is connected at both ends to the existing road I/45. The relocation of road I/45 in the section between New Heřminovy and the municipality of Zátor has been necessitated by an investment due to the proposal of flood protection measures in Upper Opava and the Water Structure New Heřminovy. After the implementation of the water structure, the existing road will be interrupted and will end up in the area of the reservoir inundation (flooded area). For this reason, it is necessary to move road I/45 above the level of the inundation area of the New Heřminovy reservoir; therefore, the construction of road I/45 addresses the relocation of the existing road I/45 outside the inundation area of the Water Structure New Heřminovy. On the route of the relocation of road I/45, due to crossings, a roundabout is designed in the municipality of Nové Heřminovy (connection of road III/4581 towards Milotice and local roads), further a level intersection with road III/4583 (towards Čaková), a roundabout in Loučky near Zátor…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.