Published
I/45 Nové Heřminovy - Zátor, I. etapa
Notice number: 00575385-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the construction is the construction of Stage I of the realignment of road I/45, i.e. a Class I road with a length of approximately 5.0 km in category S 11.5/90, which connects at both ends to the existing road I/45. The realignment of road I/45 in the section between Nové Heřminovy and the municipality of Zátor is an induced investment due to the proposal of flood-control measures in the Upper Opava area and the Nové Heřminovy water structure. After the implementation of the water structure, the existing road will be interrupted and will end up in the reservoir floodplain area. For this reason, it is necessary to relocate road I/45 above the flood level of the Nové Heřminovy reservoir; therefore, the construction of road I/45 addresses the relocation of the existing road I/45 outside the floodplain area of the Nové Heřminovy water structure. Along the route of the I/45 realignment, due to crossings, a roundabout is designed in the municipality of Nové Heřminovy (connection of road III/4581 towards Milotice and local roads), further a level intersection with road III/4583 (towards Čaková), a roundabout in Loučky near Zátor (connection of the existing I/45 road and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.