Published
I/45 Nové Heřminovy - Zátor, I. etapa
Notice number: 00591811-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the construction is the construction of Stage I of the realignment (relocation) of road I/45, i.e. a Class I road with a length of approximately 5.0 km in category S 11.5/90, which is connected at both ends to the existing road I/45. The realignment of road I/45 in the section between Nové Heřminovy and the municipality of Zátor is a triggered investment due to the proposed flood-prevention measures on Horní Opava and the Nové Heřminovy water structure (Water works). After the construction of the water structure, the existing road will be interrupted and will find itself within the area of the impoundment (flooded area). For this reason, it is necessary to relocate road I/45 above the level of the impoundment of the Nové Heřminovy reservoir; the construction of road I/45 therefore addresses the relocation of the existing road I/45 outside the flooded area of the Nové Heřminovy water structure. Along the route of the realignment of road I/45, due to crossing, a roundabout is proposed in the municipality of Nové Heřminovy (connection of road III/4581 towards Milotice and local roads), further an at-grade intersection with road III/4583 (towards Čaková), a roundabout…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.