Published
I/45 Nové Heřminovy - Zátor, I. etapa
Notice number: 00569190-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the construction is the creation of Stage I of the diversion of road I/45, a first-class road approximately 5.0 km in length in category S 11.5/90, which connects at both ends to the existing road I/45. The diversion of road I/45 in the section between Nové Heřminovy and the municipality of Zátor is a triggered investment due to the proposal of flood protection measures on the Upper Opava and the Nové Heřminovy Water Structure. The existing road will be interrupted after the water structure is completed and will fall within the inundation area. For this reason, it is necessary to relocate road I/45 above the inundation level of the Nové Heřminovy reservoir; therefore, the construction of road I/45 addresses the diversion of the existing road I/45 outside of the inundation area of the Nové Heřminovy water structure. On the route of the road I/45 diversion, a roundabout is proposed in the village of Nové Heřminovy due to intersections (connection with road III/4581 towards Milotice and local roads), furthermore a level intersection with road III/4583 (towards Čaková), a roundabout in Loučky near Zátor (connection of the existing road I/45 and local roads), and a…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.