Published

    I/50 Bučovice, obchvat

    Notice number: 00522774-2026

    🇨🇿 CzechiaŘeditelství silnic a dálnic s. p.Works

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 20, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇿 Czechia
    Contracting authority
    Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
    Accepted Languages
    Czech, Slovak
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 29, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the contract is the construction of the I/50 road on a new route around the town of Bučovice. The construction begins west of the town approximately 50 m before the intersection with road III/0506 to Marefy at the passport stationing km 17.690. The connection of the construction to the original I/50 route is at the end of the local part Vícemilice at the passport stationing km 23.530. The total length of the construction is 5570 m. The new road route will be built in the initial and final sections as a directionally divided two-lane road in the design category S 11.5/90, the remaining central part will correspond to category S 13.5/90 (arrangement 2+1) with a length of 1990 m without acceleration lanes. The new route crosses the railway track twice and includes 3 grade-separated intersections, 6 bridges on road I/50, 1 bridge over road I/50, 2 bridges off road I/50, 3 retaining walls, which are designed as separate construction objects. The project also includes the construction of 2 at-grade intersections, 6 relocations of lower category roads, 2 accesses to retention reservoirs, exits and temporary detour roads. Furthermore, integral parts of the construction are…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in