Published
I/50 Bučovice, obchvat
Notice number: 00590261-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Dec 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of performance is the construction of road I/50 on a new alignment around the town of Bučovice. The construction starts approximately 50 m west of the town, before the junction with road III/0506 to Maref, at chainage km 17,690. The connection of the construction to the original road I/50 is at the end of the local part of Vícemilice at chainage km 23,530. The total length of the construction is 5,570 m. In the initial and final sections, the new road alignment will be built as a directionally divided two-lane road in the design category S 11.5/90; the remaining central section will correspond to category S 13.5/90 (2+1 arrangement) with a length of 1,990 m without transition tapers. The new alignment crosses the railway line 2 times and includes 3 grade-separated intersections, 6 bridges on road I/50, 1 bridge over road I/50, 2 bridges outside road I/50, and 3 retaining walls, which are designed as separate construction objects. The construction also includes the building of 2 level intersections, 6 diversions of roads of lower categories, 2 entrances to retention tanks, accesses and provisional road communications for detour routes. In addition, the construction…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.