Published
I/50 Bučovice, obchvat
Notice number: 00561946-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the construction of the I/50 road in a new route around the town of Bučovice. The construction begins west of the town approximately 50 m before the intersection with road III/0506 to Marefy at station km 17.690. The connection of the construction to the original I/50 route is at the end of the local part Vícemilice at station km 23.530. The total length of the construction is 5570 m. The new road route will be built as a direction-separated two-lane road in the initial and final sections in the design category S 11.5/90, the remaining central part will correspond to category S 13.5/90 (2+1 layout) with a length of 1990 m without acceleration lanes. The new route crosses a railway line twice and includes 3 grade-separated intersections, 6 bridges on the I/50 road, 1 bridge over the I/50 road, 2 bridges outside the I/50 road, 3 retaining walls solved as separate construction objects. The construction also includes building 2 at-grade intersections, 6 relocations of lower-category roads, 2 accesses to retention reservoirs, exits and temporary detour roads. Furthermore, the inseparable parts of the construction include water management structures,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.