Published
I/50 Bučovice, obchvat
Notice number: 00575418-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Nov 27, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the performance is the construction of road I/50 on a new alignment around the town of Bučovice. The construction begins to the west of the town at approximately 50 m before the junction with road III/0506 to Maref, at the chainage km 17.690 (passport chainage). The connection of the construction to the original alignment of road I/50 is at the end of the local part of Vícemilice at chainage km 23.530 (passport chainage). The total length of the construction is 5,570 m. In the initial and final sections, the new road alignment will be built as a directionally separated two-lane road in the design category S 11.5/90; the remaining central section will correspond to category S 13.5/90 (2+1 arrangement) with a length of 1,990 m without entry/transition wedges. The new alignment crosses the railway line twice and includes 3 grade-separated junctions on it, 6 bridges on road I/50, 1 bridge over road I/50, 2 bridges outside road I/50, and 3 retaining walls, which are addressed as separate construction objects. The construction also includes the construction of 2 level junctions, 6 diversions of roads of lower categories, 2 entrances to retention tanks, turn-ins and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.