Published
I/50 Bučovice, obchvat
Notice number: 00502986-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the construction of road I/50 on a new route around the town of Bučovice. The construction begins west of the town approximately 50 m before the intersection with road III/0506 towards Marefy at km 17.690 in the reference line. The connection of the construction to the original I/50 route is at the end of the local part Vícemilice at km 23.530 in the reference line. The total length of the construction is 5570 m. The new road route will be initially and at the end built as a directionally divided two-lane road in the design category S 11.5/90, with the remaining central part corresponding to category S 13.5/90 (arrangement 2+1) with a length of 1990 m without acceleration lanes. The new route crosses a railway track twice and includes 3 grade-separated interchanges, 6 bridges on road I/50, 1 bridge over road I/50, 2 bridges outside road I/50, and 3 retaining walls, which are designed as separate construction objects. The project also includes the construction of 2 at-grade intersections, 6 relocations of lower category roads, 2 accesses to retention reservoirs, exits and temporary detour roads. Furthermore, integral parts of the construction are…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.