Published
I/55 Břeclav, obchvat
Notice number: 00590645-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ředitelství silnic a dálnic s. p.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose of the project solution is to remove traffic deficiencies resulting from the placement of the affected exposed road of Class I through the built-up area of the city of Břeclav, including the connecting section of roads I/40 running through the local part of Poštorná. The technical parameters of the through sections of these Class I roads do not meet the requirements for safe, smooth and capacity transfer of the increasing traffic intensities of transit traffic from the motorway D2 towards the state border of the Czech Republic/Austria. To reduce the negative impacts of transport on the environment of residential development, it is proposed to route them outside the built-up area mainly across agriculturally managed areas. The purpose of the project solution is to remove traffic deficiencies resulting from the placement of the affected exposed road of Class I through the built-up area of the city of Břeclav, including the connecting section of roads I/40 running through the local part of Poštorná. The technical parameters of the through sections of these Class I roads do not meet the requirements for safe, smooth and capacity transfer of the increasing traffic…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.