Published

    ICT-palveluiden ja -laitteiden hankinta

    Notice number: 00502020-2026

    🇫🇮 FinlandAb Stormossen OyServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇮 Finland
    Contracting authority
    Ab Stormossen Oy
    Accepted Languages
    Finnish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a comprehensive ICT service partnership for Ab Stormossen Oy, encompassing continuous ICT services, user and local support, infrastructure management, cybersecurity monitoring, and expert development services, alongside ICT equipment procurement and financing. The scope requires expertise in technologies such as Microsoft 365, Entra ID, Azure, Intune, Defender, EDR, XDR, SIEM, and SOC, delivered through a 'Remote first' and proactive methodology with 24/7 critical monitoring and response. The contract is set to commence on December 1, 2026, for an indefinite period, including a maximum 12-week service takeover phase post-signing. Tenderers must demonstrate an average annual turnover of at least 1,000,000 (likely EUR) and possess a minimum financial rating of Rating Alfa A from Suomen Asiakastieto Oy or an equivalent.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is for an indefinite period.

    Key timeline details are as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The estimated start date is December 1, 2026, with the contract able to be signed no earlier than this date.
    • Contract End Date: Not explicitly stated, as the contract is valid indefinitely.
    • Total Duration: Indefinite.
    • Key Milestones and Phases:
    • Offer Request Publication: July 21, 2026.
    • Deadline for Questions: August 24, 2026, at 12:00.
    • Deadline for Answers: August 28, 2026.
    • Offer Submission Deadline: September 25, 2026, at 12:00.
    • Procurement Decision and Notification: Latest by November 6, 2026.
    • Contract Signing: Earliest December 1, 2026.
    • Takeover (Haltuunotto): Begins upon contract signing, to be completed by the supplier within a maximum of 12 weeks. Full monthly invoicing for continuous services starts after the client's written approval of the takeover.
    • Client's cancellation period: 3 months.
    • Supplier's cancellation period: 12 months.
    • Warranty Period: 6 months from the acceptance of the client's application.

    Sources

    • 1Liite_3_Hankintasopimusluonnos.pdf — “Tilaaja | Ab Stormossen Oy Toimittaja | [Täydennetään hankintapäätöksen jälkeen] Sopimuskausi | Toistaiseksi voimassa oleva Tilaajan irtisanomisaika | 3 kuukautta Toimittajan irtisanomisaika | 12 kuukautta AB STORMOSSEN…
    • 2Hilma announcement_621909.pdf — “arvioitu alkamispäivä on 1.12.2026. Sopimus on voimassa toistaiseksi. Pääasiallinen hankintalaji Pääasiallinen hankintalaji: Palvelut Pääasiallinen luokitus Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi: 72000000 Tietotekniset palvelut: neuvo…
    • 3Liite_1_Hankinnan_kohde_ja_palveluvaatimukset.pdf — “täysi laskutus alkaa vasta tilaajan hyväksyttyä haltuunoton. projektiorganisaatio, vastuut ja aikataulu nykytilan kartoitus ja puuttuvan dokumentaation täydentäminen käyttöoikeuksien, tunnusten ja hallintayhteyksien siir…
    • 4TarjouspyyntoRaportti621909.pdf — “vertailu muodostuu haltuunotto- ja käyttöönottosuunnitelmasta, palvelumallin kuvauksesta sekä tietoturva-, jatkuvuus- ja riskienhallintasuunnitelmasta. Hankinta tehdään tarjouspyynnön vaatimukset täyttäneistä tarjouksist…
    • 5VM_2025_2.pdf — “sopijapuoli tekee projektin toteuttamiseksi tarvittavat päätöksensä viivytyksettä. (6) Jollei toisin ole sovittu, toimittaja tekee tilaajan sovelluksen ja muut projektiin kuuluvat työt toimittajan työmenetelmiä käyttäen.…

    The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender includes a comprehensive range of ICT services. The service delivery is primarily remote ("Remote first"), with on-site support provided as needed, and must be proactive in identifying risks, technical debt, lifecycle needs, and development areas. All work must be recorded in a ticketing system or approved work order, and work estimated over four hours requires written approval and a cost estimate. Travel expenses are included in the hourly rates offered. Service and technical documentation must be continuously updated and accessible to the client.

    Core Deliverables and Services include:

    Continuous Services:

    • Service Management and Monthly Reporting: Includes a dedicated service manager and regular meetings.
    • Service Desk and User Support: Covers service channels, ticketing system, remote support, and first/second-level user support for approximately 50 active users.
    • 24/7 On-call Readiness: For P1 monitoring and response.
    • Cybersecurity Monitoring / SOC Service: Monitoring critical targets and alert handling.
    • Monitoring and Management of Infrastructure: This encompasses 3 physical servers, about 10 virtual servers, 1 virtualization environment, 2 disk systems, 1 backup system, 2 firewalls, 22 managed switches, 1 WLAN environment (including 10 access points and a virtual controller), and 5 UPS devices.
    • Workstation Management Service: For approximately 50 workstations.
    • Mobile Device Management Service: For approximately 50 mobile devices.
    • M365/Entra/Intune/Defender Management Service.

    Unit Services (on-demand):

    • User Account Management: New user setup and user deletion.
    • Device Deployment and Replacement: For workstations and mobile devices.
    • On-site Support Visits.
    • Secure Device Data Erasure and Recycling.
    • Firewall Rule Changes.
    • Deployment of New Managed Servers.

    Additional Services:

    • ICT Equipment Procurement Service: Priced with an additional percentage on the net purchase price.
    • Equipment Financing Service: An option for direct purchase or financing.
    • ICT Services Takeover: Encompassing all necessary measures for a secure transition, including mapping, project management, transfers, tools, testing, documentation, and approval.
    • Expert Services (hourly rates): Covering roles such as on-site/technical/senior experts, M365/Azure experts, cybersecurity experts, architects, and project/service managers.

    Service Availability:

    • Service Desk: Monday to Friday, 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM (excluding public holidays).
    • Email Channel: Message reception and automatic processing 24/7.
    • User and On-site Support: Available in Finnish and Swedish.
    • Critical On-call Service: 24/7 for agreed critical targets and incident categories.

    Exclusions from the scope of work include:

    • Telecommunication connections.
    • GSM, mobile phone, and other telecom operator subscriptions.
    • Payment for Microsoft licenses and Azure consumption, as the client (Stormossen) will procure and pay for these directly.
    • Maintenance agreements from industry-specific system manufacturers, unless explicitly agreed upon for specific tasks.

    Sources

    • 1Liite_1_Hankinnan_kohde_ja_palveluvaatimukset.pdf — “etänä. Lähituki toimitetaan todellisen tarpeen perusteella. Palvelun tulee olla ennakoivaa. Toimittajan on tunnistettava riskit, tekninen velka, elinkaaritarpeet ja kehityskohteet. Kaikki työ kirjataan tikettijärjestelmä…
    • 2Liite_2_Hintaliite.xlsx — “AB Stormossen Oy - ICT-palvelukumppanuus - Hintaliite, , Tarkoitus,Tarjoaja täyttää vain keltaiset solut. Vihreät solut sisältävät laskentakaavoja. Hinnat,Kaikki hinnat ilmoitetaan euroina ilman arvonlisäveroa. Vertailuk…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • Liite_2_Hintaliite.xlsx
    • Hilma announcement_621909.pdf
    • Liite_6_Haltuunotto_ja_laatuvastauspohja.pdf

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in