Published
Idejni projekt Glavne zgrade
Notice number: 00552893-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Hrvatsko narodno kazalište u zagrebu
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive services for the preparation of a Conceptual Design ("Idejni projekt") for the renovation of the Croatian National Theatre in Zagreb, excluding the architectural project itself. The scope encompasses detailed projects for fire protection, geodetic, geotechnical, civil engineering (structural), mechanical (HVAC) with room book creation, new electrical installations (strong and weak current), multimedia, Central Building Management System (BMS), building physics and noise protection, water supply/drainage, traffic areas, combined automatic fire suppression, landscape architecture including green roofs, and vertical transport. Key technical requirements specify adherence to various standards for room acoustics, audio-visual systems, theatre lighting, AV networking, BIM (IFC LOD 300), 4K/UHD video, and a BMS capable of comprehensive management and optimization, alongside structural analyses and reinforcement proposals for critical building elements. The contract duration is eight months from signing and architectural basis delivery, with a mandatory financial standing requiring a minimum total annual turnover of 2,000,000.00 EUR in each of the last…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 8 (eight) months. The contract starts from the signing of the Contract and the delivery of the relevant architectural basis by the Client, which will be confirmed by a signed minutes report. Intermediate deadlines for individual projects, which are components of the conceptual design, will be determined by the Contract.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “ovog postupka javne nabave jest 8 (osam) mjeseci, računajući od dana relevantne arhitektonske podloge od strane Naručitelja, o čemu će biti sastavljen i potpisan Zapisnik. 3.1.6. Opcije i moguća obnavljanja Opcije: Nije…”
- 2Izrada Idejnog rješenja - OPIS USLUGE.pdf — “dobru. Temeljem ugovora kojeg će Naručitelj zaključiti s odabranim gospodarskim subjektom, Naručitelj stjeće isključivo, vremenski, sadržajno i prostorno neograničeno pravo iskorištavanja Idejnog projekta na svaki način…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the procurement of services for the preparation of a Conceptual Design ("Idejni projekt") for the comprehensive renovation of the Croatian National Theatre in Zagreb. The duration of the contract is 8 months, starting from the mutual signing of the agreement.
The statement of work summary and core deliverables include the creation of various project components as part of the Conceptual Design:
- Elaborate on Fire Protection and Occupational Safety.
- Geodetic Survey.
- Geotechnical Project.
- Civil Engineering Project – Structural Project.
- Mechanical Project for the New Heating, Cooling, and Ventilation (HVAC) System, which requires active collaboration with the developer of the "Energy concept of sustainable and smart building," includes standard calculations of thermal losses and gains per room and energy source, and the creation of a "Room book" to define heating, cooling, ventilation, and humidity requirements.
- Electrical Project for New Installations, encompassing strong current installations (main low voltage distribution, HVAC connections, domestic hot water preparation, outlets, general and safety lighting, stage lighting, stage equipment, stage sound system) and weak current installations (electronic communication network, fire alarm system, transformer station).
- Multimedia Project.
- Central Building Management System (BMS) Project (CNUS) for managing HVAC, lighting, and other systems at the room level, air handling units, and heating/cooling stations.
- Building Physics Project and Noise Protection, including analyses of the existing building, proposed measures, and investment estimates for healthy indoor climatic conditions, adhering to Directive (EU) 2018/844.
- Water Supply, Drainage, and Hydrant Network Project.
- Traffic Areas Project.
- Combined Automatic Fire Suppression System Project (Water and Gas).
- Landscape Architecture Project, including a green roof system and an autonomous irrigation system, which involves spatial and landscape analysis, proposals for additional Nature-based Solutions (NbS), design basis, planting plans, leveling plans, staking plans, characteristic sections and details, visualizations, and rainwater drainage.
- Vertical Transport Project.
The expected outcomes of the Conceptual Design include the definition of phased project realization, the provision of project documentation necessary for obtaining a location permit, and a structured, realistic cost estimate for project realization broken down by phases and activities. This also entails preparing a preliminary cost estimate for works by phases and groups, along with an estimate of maintenance and operational costs. The content and quantity of drawings, graphic, and schematic representations must be comprehensive, ensuring that all aspects of the technical solution requiring visual representation are adequately displayed. It is explicitly stated that the Architectural Project itself is not part of this tender, as it has been separately organized by the client.
Sources
- 1Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “0 3.63.497 5.37 1.179-2.948.504-9.37 3.266-9.37 10.821 0 7.454 5.917 10.208 9.37 10.821-1.5.846-3.476 1.179-5.37 1.179z"> Kriteriji kvalitativnog odabira gospodarskog subjekta s uputama 61/26 - Idejni projekt Glavne zgra…”
- 2Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “dostupnih na EOJN RH Provedene aktivnosti u savjetovanju s tržištem (komunikacija s tržištem): Prikupljanje informativnih ponuda Internetska stranica na kojoj je objavljeno izvješće o provedenom savjetovanju sa zainteres…”
- 3Izrada Idejnog rješenja - OPIS USLUGE.pdf — “obuhvaćene su k.č. 2744, 2745 k.o. Centar Novi PROCJENA TROŠKOVA Izrada preliminarnog troškovnika s procjenom cijene radova po fazama i grupama radova. Sadržaj i broj nacrta, grafičkih i shematskih prikaza mora biti taka…”
- 4TROŠKOVNIK.xlsx — “R. BR.,OPIS,JEDINICA MJERE,KOLIČINA,JEDINIČNA CIJENA bez PDV-a (Euro),Ukupno bez PDV-a 1,Elaborat zaštite od požara i zaštite na radu ,usluga,1,,0 2,Geodetski elaborat ,usluga,1,,0 3,Geotehnički projekt ,usluga,1,,0 4,Pr…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- Prilog 2 - Izjava Direktive EU.docx17 KBDOCX
- Kriteriji za odabir ponude.pdf265 KBPDF
- Izrada Idejnog rješenja - OPIS USLUGE.pdf625 KBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.