Published
IDP-software
Notice number: 00514778-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Sociale Verzekeringsbank
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract to be tendered includes supplying a Scan solution and performing technical management for scanning processes at various locations for the different business processes of the SVB. The estimated value of the contract to be awarded is approximately € 1,500,000 excluding VAT for the initial contract duration of four years. For the maximum contract duration including all options, this is approximately € 4,150,000 excluding VAT. The contract to be tendered includes supplying a Scan solution and performing technical management for scanning processes at various locations for the different business processes of the SVB. The estimated value of the contract to be awarded is approximately € 1,500,000 excluding VAT for the initial contract duration of four years. For the maximum contract duration including all options, this is approximately € 4,150,000 excluding VAT.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.