Published
Проектиране, строителство и авторски надзор за обект: рехабилитация на тротоари в гр. Лом и в селата добри дол, орсоя, сливата по протежението на път ii-11 (с. Добри дол, с. Орсоя, с. Сливата) в рамките на проект bg16ffpr003-2.006-0109-C01 кити на територията на общините лом, димово и оряхово по процедура bg16ffpr003-2.002 Подкрепа за игр в 40 градски общини на прр 2021-2027 г.
Notice number: 00576731-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇬 Bulgaria
- Contracting authority
- Община лом
- Accepted Languages
- Bulgarian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this public procurement is the award of engineering services – design, execution of construction and installation works and exercising author’s supervision for the site: Rehabilitation of sidewalks in the town of Lom and in the villages of Dobri dol, Orsoya and Slivata along road II-11. The contract is implemented within project BG16FFPR003-2.006-0109-C01 Combined Integrated Territorial Investments (ITI) on the territory of the municipalities of Lom, Dimovo and Oryahovo, financed under the Programme “Regional Development 2021–2027”. The intervention covers sections of road II-11 “OPU Border – Vidin - Lom - OPU Border - Vratza” from km 23+167 to km 46+781.19 (= km 46+880 in the assignment), with a total length of 23.614 km, on the territory of the municipality of Lom, district of Montana. The sites of intervention have the following estimated volume: in the village of Dobri dol – approximately 10 845 sq. m of asphalt sidewalk surfacing and 3 615 m of curbs; in the village of Slivata – approximately 10 446 sq. m of asphalt sidewalk surfacing and 3 482 m of curbs; in the village of Orsoya – approximately 8 871 sq. m of asphalt sidewalk surfacing and 2 958 m of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.