Published
II. Oprava transformátorov T1, T2, T34, T56 a T78 VE Gabčíkovo
Notice number: 00579233-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇰 Slovakia
- Contracting authority
- Vodohospodárska výstavba, štátny podnik
- Accepted Languages
- Slovak
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the repair of transformers T1, T2, T34, T56 and T78 of the Gabčíkovo Hydroelectric Power Plant. The hydroelectric power plant consists of four double units, in which a total of 8 units are installed. The units consist of vertical Kaplan turbines with an impeller diameter of 9.3 m. The turbines are connected to three-phase vertical synchronous generators with an active rated output of 90 MW and a voltage of 15.75 kV. The installed capacity of the hydroelectric power plant is 720 MW. Details are provided in the tender documents and their annexes. The subject of the contract is the repair of transformers T1, T2, T34, T56 and T78 of the Gabčíkovo Hydroelectric Power Plant. The hydroelectric power plant consists of four double units, in which a total of 8 units are installed. The units consist of vertical Kaplan turbines with an impeller diameter of 9.3 m. The turbines are connected to three-phase vertical synchronous generators with an active rated output of 90 MW and a voltage of 15.75 kV. The installed capacity of the hydroelectric power plant is 720 MW. Details are provided in the tender documents and their annexes.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.