Published

    Ikääntyneiden kotihoidon palvelujen hankinta

    Notice number: 00565233-2026

    🇫🇮 FinlandPäijät-Hämeen hyvinvointialueServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Dec 30, 2031
    Location
    🇫🇮 Finland
    Contracting authority
    Päijät-Hämeen hyvinvointialue
    Accepted Languages
    Finnish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Home care means a whole consisting of home services under the Social Welfare Act (1301/2014) section 19 and home nursing tasks included in the Health Care Act (1326/2010) section 25. The aim of home care is to support the comprehensive well-being of clients and as independent coping as possible at home, as well as to maintain and improve their physical, mental, and social functional capacity. Home care is granted to clients according to service needs and decisions. The service provider must have a license for operations from the Regional State Administrative Agency and Valvira. The service subject to procurement is described in more detail in appendix one (1) service description of the request to participate. The detailed objectives set by the contracting authority for the procurement are: 1. Promoting the client's freedom of choice 2. Developing the quality of the service to meet customer needs 3. Supporting a multi-provider model 4. Enabling new companies to enter the market flexibly 5. Service model supporting the financial capacity of municipalities Home care means a whole consisting of home services under the Social Welfare Act (1301/2014) section 19 and home nursing…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in