Published
IM - Kommunikationstraining - Wortschatzerweiterung - Online
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-3fd30386-de8c-41db-b5d9-9e0a2f161e86
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- BAPersBw I 1.5.2.3 Team Beschaffung BFD/ZAW
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines a framework agreement for "IM - Communication Training - Vocabulary Expansion - Online," a group measure aimed at enhancing participants' linguistic expression, systematically expanding vocabulary, and strengthening rhetorical confidence for effective professional communication in diverse settings. The contract has a two-year term, with an option for a one-year extension until December 31, 2028, allowing for up to six individual measures, each comprising three days and 24 instruction units for up to 10 participants. Service delivery must be conducted online via a professional Learning Management System (LMS) in a blended learning or virtual classroom format, utilizing target-group-oriented methodologies that foster self-directed learning. Bidders are required to demonstrate the necessary professional expertise and performance capability, with financial obligations including a security deposit for contracts exceeding 50,000 EUR and mandatory compliance with electronic invoicing via the OZG-RE platform. Individual orders for measures will be issued in writing at least four weeks prior to commencement.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a duration of 2 years, with an option for an extension of up to 1 year. The contract is set to run until December 31, 2028.
Key milestones and phases include:
- The first measures are scheduled from March 23, 2027, to March 25, 2027.
- Another planned measure is from September 7, 2027, to September 9, 2027.
- Up to 2 measures are planned per year.
- Each measure lasts 3 days and comprises 24 teaching units.
- The contracting party has the right to order up to 6 educational measures within the contract term, including any extension option.
- Individual orders for measures must be issued in writing by the contracting party at least four weeks before the start of the training, specifying the estimated number of participants.
The contract start date is not explicitly stated as a specific calendar date in the documents.
Sources
- 103_Vertragsmuster_IM_Rahmenvertrag.docx — “die auftragnehmende Partei nach einem von der auftraggebenden Partei genehmigten Verzeichnis zu Beginn der Maßnahme zur Verfügung. Ansprechperson Mit der fachlichen Abwicklung der Maßnahme ist der Berufsförderungsdienst…”
- 201_Einheitliches_Bieteranschreiben.docx — “den Bietenden auszufüllen | Zur Information für die Bietenden | Unterschrift erforderlich BV-043 | X | | X BV-039a | | X | 01 Einheitliches Bieteranschreiben | | X | 02 Leistungsbeschreibung | | X | 03 Musterrahmenvertra…”
- 302_LB_Kommunikationstraining-Online.docx — “weiteren beruflichen Kontexten klar, strukturiert, selbstbewusst und überzeugend aufzutreten. 4. | Anzahl und Dauer der Maßnahme(n) | Rahmenvertrag über 2 Jahre mit der Verlängerungsoption um 1 Jahr nach § 15 Abs. 4 UVgO…”
The core scope of work for this tender is an "IM - Kommunikationstraining - Wortschatzerweiterung - Online" (IM - Communication Training - Vocabulary Expansion - Online). This is a group measure aimed at supporting participants in specifically improving their linguistic expression, systematically expanding their vocabulary, and strengthening their rhetorical confidence. The training will combine theoretical foundations with practical exercises to ensure that learned techniques can be sustainably integrated into professional daily life. The ultimate goal is to enable participants to communicate clearly, structured, self-confidently, and convincingly in professional settings such as meetings, presentations, and technical discussions.
The tender is for a framework contract with a duration of 2 years, specifically until December 31, 2028, with an option for a 1-year extension. The contract allows for a maximum of 6 measures, each with up to 10 participants. Bidders are required to demonstrate the necessary professional expertise and performance capability for the services and ensure sustainable service delivery.
Sources
- 1Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “Anlage 1 Bearbeitungs-Nr: 6003105339-Team 1 | | 1 5.2.3 Beschfg BFD ZAW | | | | | | | A) | | Bezeichnung der Leistung | | | | Empfänger | | | B) | | Langbeschreibung | | | | | | | C) P-Nr | | Bezeichnung | Menge, gef | B…”
- 2_Hinweise von der e-Vergabe.txt — “Hinweise zu dieser Ausschreibung von der e-Vergabe-Plattform: ------------------------------------------------------------- Bitte beachten Sie, dass der freie Download von Teilnahme- und Vergabeunterlagen nur einer erste…”
- 301_Einheitliches_Bieteranschreiben.docx — “den Bietenden auszufüllen | Zur Information für die Bietenden | Unterschrift erforderlich BV-043 | X | | X BV-039a | | X | 01 Einheitliches Bieteranschreiben | | X | 02 Leistungsbeschreibung | | X | 03 Musterrahmenvertra…”
- 402_LB_Kommunikationstraining-Online.docx — “Anlage 01 zur Ausschreibung Nr. 979/26 Interne Maßnahme 1. | Bezeichnung der Maßnahme(n) | Kommunikationstraining – Wortschatzerweiterung Online 2. | Allgemeine Bestimmungen | Bei den nachfolgend genannten Punkten handel…”
- 504_Kostenkalkulation.xlsx — “Kostenkalkulation,,,,,, ,,,,,, Thema der Maßnahme,,,Kommunikationstraining - Wortschatzerweiterung,,, Bildungsträger,,,zu befüllen,,, Unterrichtsort (genaue Anschrift),,,zu befüllen,,, ,,,zu befüllen,,, Teilnehmendenzahl…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- b)_Handout_Rechnungssteller.pdf343 KBPDF
- e)_Hilfe_zur_Angebotsabgabe_Stand 2025.pdf2.2 MBPDF
- 04_Kostenkalkulation.xlsx14 KBXLSX
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.