Published

    IM - Psychologie im Führungsalltag - Online

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b2d6c534-4669-4024-b1c0-f7b38ee47610

    🇩🇪 GermanyBAPersBw I 1.5.2.3 Team Beschaffung BFD/ZAWServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    BAPersBw I 1.5.2.3 Team Beschaffung BFD/ZAW
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for a framework agreement to provide the online educational measure "Psychology in Everyday Leadership" (Psychologie im Führungsalltag) for up to 10 participating soldiers per instance. The core scope involves delivering this 5-day, 26-teaching-unit course, including the provision of suitable instructors, all necessary training equipment, and materials in adherence to the service description, with a key deliverable being the issuance of attendance certificates. Bidders are required to submit proposals electronically via the procurement platform, utilizing AIDF format for the Bill of Quantities filled with LV-Cockpit, and all communication must be exclusively electronic and in German. The framework agreement has a duration of two years, with an option for a one-year extension until December 31, 2028, and anticipates a maximum of six measures, with the first scheduled for May 10, 2027.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following details:

    • Contract end date: December 31, 2028.
    • Total duration: 2 years.
    • Extension option: Up to 1 year.

    Key milestones and phases mentioned are:

    • First measure: May 10, 2027.
    • Planned implementation periods: May 10-14, 2027 and October 25-29, 2027.
    • Maximum number of measures: 6 within the contract term including the extension option.

    The contract start date is not explicitly stated in the documents.

    Additional procurement-related dates include:

    • End of information provision for bidder questions: September 8, 2026.
    • Offer deadline: September 15, 2026, 13:00.
    • Planned award date: October 23, 2026.
    • Binding period ends: November 20, 2026.

    Sources

    • 103_Vertragsmuster_IM_Rahmenvertrag.docx — “die auftragnehmende Partei nach einem von der auftraggebenden Partei genehmigten Verzeichnis zu Beginn der Maßnahme zur Verfügung. Ansprechperson Mit der fachlichen Abwicklung der Maßnahme ist der Berufsförderungsdienst…
    • 201_Einheitliches_Bieteranschreiben.docx — “den Bietenden auszufüllen | Zur Information für die Bietenden | Unterschrift erforderlich BV-043 | X | | X BV-039a | | X | 01 Einheitliches Bieteranschreiben | | X | 02 Leistungsbeschreibung | | X | 03 Musterrahmenvertra…
    • 3_Hinweise von der e-Vergabe.txt — “Hinweise zu dieser Ausschreibung von der e-Vergabe-Plattform: ------------------------------------------------------------- Bitte beachten Sie, dass der freie Download von Teilnahme- und Vergabeunterlagen nur einer erste…

    The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender is the implementation of an online educational measure titled "Psychologie im Führungsalltag" (Psychology in Leadership Everyday Life). This measure is designed for up to 10 participating soldiers per instance. Each individual measure will last for 5 days and include 26 teaching units.

    The contractor is responsible for providing personally and professionally suitable instructors who meet the requirements of contemporary adult education and are listed in the tender documents. Any changes to the named instructors require prior approval. The measure's design must adhere to the service description provided by the contracting party, which is an integral part of the contract. Additionally, the contractor must supply all necessary training equipment, materials, and other training resources according to an approved list at the start of each measure, with these costs covered by the course fee.

    The overall framework agreement has a duration of 2 years, extending until December 31, 2028, with an option for a 1-year extension. The first measure is scheduled for May 10, 2027, and a maximum of 6 measures are anticipated under this tender. A key deliverable is the issuance of meaningful certificates or attendance confirmations in triplicate (one for the participant, two for the BFD) for participants who have attended at least 80% of the lessons.

    Sources

    • 103_Vertragsmuster_IM_Rahmenvertrag.docx — “Maßnahme Nr.: 980/26– Zuständigkeit: BFD Saarlouis Rahmenvertrag zwischen der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium der Verteidigung, dieses vertreten durch das Bundesamt für das Personalmanag…
    • 201_Einheitliches_Bieteranschreiben.docx — “den Bietenden auszufüllen | Zur Information für die Bietenden | Unterschrift erforderlich BV-043 | X | | X BV-039a | | X | 01 Einheitliches Bieteranschreiben | | X | 02 Leistungsbeschreibung | | X | 03 Musterrahmenvertra…
    • 304_Kostenkalkulation.xlsx — “Kostenkalkulation,,,,,, ,,,,,, Thema der Maßnahme,,,Psychologie im Führungsalltag,,, Bildungsträger,,,zu befüllen,,, Unterrichtsort (genaue Anschrift),,,zu befüllen,,, ,,,zu befüllen,,, Teilnehmendenzahl laut Leistungsbe…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 15 FILES

    • Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf
    • 06_Auflistung_Fachliteratur.xlsx
    • B-V043-092021.pdf

    and 8 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in