Published
Implantación nuevo sistema tributario (fase 2), mantenimiento de la fase 1, y evolutivos de la fase 1
Notice number: 1368203
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Centro de Cálculo de Álava, S.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive IT services for the implementation of Phase 2 of a new tax system, alongside the ongoing maintenance and evolutionary development of Phase 1. The scope of work encompasses consulting, software development, internet services, and support, specifically including the development of transaction processing and customized software, with a mandatory requirement for SAP expertise. Prospective bidders must demonstrate a specific annual turnover to meet financial standing requirements. The contract has a total duration of 5 years, with offers due by September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 5 years. For Lot 2, the duration is 3 years.
Key milestones include:
- The deadline for submitting offers or participation requests is September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM.
- The opening of electronic envelope C is on September 15, 2026, at 10:05 AM.
- The opening of electronic envelope B is on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM.
- The opening of electronic envelope A is on October 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM.
- The first publication date was July 16, 2026, at 05:02 AM.
- The last publication date was August 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM.
- The guarantee deadline is March 31, 2032.
The contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated, only the overall duration.
Sources
- 1fichaExpediente.pdf — “Acuerdo sobre Contratación Pública (ACP) | No División en lotes: | Sí Se aceptan variantes: | No Se aceptan opciones: | No Precios unitarios: | No | https://www.contratacion.euskadi.eus/ Modo de acceso a los pliegos: Dur…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the implementation of a new tax system, specifically phase 2 of this system. It also includes the maintenance of phase 1 and the evolutionary development of phase 1. The services are broadly categorized under IT services, encompassing consulting, software development, internet services, and support. Additionally, the tender involves the development of transaction processing software and customized software.
Sources
- 1fichaExpediente.pdf — “(fase 2), mantenimiento de la fase 1, y evolutivos de la fase 1 Valor estimado: 11.193.719 Presupuesto del contrato sin IVA: 11.193.719 Presupuesto del contrato con IVA: 13.544.400 Criterios relativos al coste (en caso d…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- fichaExpediente.pdf41 KBPDF
- Manual-de-ayuda-DEUC-Empresas.pdf1.1 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.