Published
LOT I PROTEZE Primare
Notice number: 00571267-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Spitalulul Clinic de Ortopedie Traumatologie si TBC Osteoarticular Foisor
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1 Cemented Total Hip Endoprosthesis pcs. 10 1500 2 Uncemented Total Hip Endoprosthesis type 1 pcs. 10 3000 3 Uncemented Total Hip Endoprosthesis type 2 pcs. 10 500 4 Other prostheses - Cemented cup with dual mobility pcs. 5 300 5 Other prostheses - Primary uncemented cup pcs. 5 800 6 Other prostheses - Ceramic femoral head pcs. 5 500 7 Cemented total knee prosthesis with posterior stabilization pcs. 10 6000 8 Partial unicompartmental cemented knee prosthesis pcs. 5 200 9 Anatomical cemented total knee prosthesis with type II posterior stabilization pcs. 10 4000 10 Dual mobility insert for uncemented cup pcs. 5 200 1 Cemented Total Hip Endoprosthesis pcs. 10 1500 2 Uncemented Total Hip Endoprosthesis type 1 pcs. 10 3000 3 Uncemented Total Hip Endoprosthesis type 2 pcs. 10 500 4 Other prostheses - Cemented cup with dual mobility pcs. 5 300 5 Other prostheses - Primary uncemented cup pcs. 5 800 6 Other prostheses - Ceramic femoral head pcs. 5 500 7 Cemented total knee prosthesis with posterior stabilization pcs. 10 6000 8 Partial unicompartmental cemented knee prosthesis pcs. 5 200 9 Anatomical cemented total knee prosthesis with type II posterior stabilization pcs. 10 4000 10 Dual…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.