Published
Implementación y puesta en marcha de la Fase I del Proyecto "Guadaltwin-Gemelo Digital de la Eurovía del Guadalquivir", cofinanciado por el Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional (FEDER) a través de la Línea de Fomento de la Innovación desde la Demanda (FID)
Notice number: 00528069-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Autoridad Portuaria de Sevilla
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks to procure services for the implementation and commissioning of Phase I of the "Guadaltwin-Digital Twin of the Guadalquivir Eurovia" Project, an innovative public procurement initiative co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) through the Innovation Demand Promotion Line (FID). The core technical requirement for this project is the application of Digital Twin technology, falling under IT services encompassing consulting, software development, internet, and support. The contract has an execution period of eighteen (18) months from its formalization date, with the term subject to compatibility with the FID/ERDF operation's execution period and potential extension if the current FEDER Funds Programming Period 2021-2027 is prolonged. Bidders must demonstrate financial standing through requirements for indemnity insurance and annual turnover.
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the contract is eighteen (18) months, commencing from the date the contract is formalized. This period will be divided into phases, tasks, and deliverables as specified in clause 8 of the Technical Specifications. The contract term is subject to compatibility with the FID/FEDER operation's execution period and cannot compromise the aid's maximum applicable date or any date authorized by the Managing Authority/MICIU. An extension of the contract term is possible up to a date determined by the Managing Authority, specifically if the current FEDER Funds Programming Period 2021-2027 is extended. Such an extension would maintain the original terms and conditions without affecting the price or leading to claims for increased indirect costs.
The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC20260730093539CONT26051Informe justificativo.pdf — “LÍNEA DE FOMENTO DE LA INNOVACIÓN DESDE LA DEMANDA (FID)”. https://pf.redsara.es/pf/valida INFORME DE FIRMA, no sustituye al documento original | C.S.V. : GEN-f283-73e9-c4a3-0ac4-73f9-426a-bf55-9731 | Puede verificar la…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000366811.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CONT26051 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 30-07-2026 a las 09:31 horas. Implementación y puesta en marcha de la Fase I del Proyecto "Guadaltwin-G…”
- 3DOC20260730093624CONT26051Aprobacion tecnica.pdf — “del contrato, y distribuido en las fases, tareas y entregables detalladas en la cláusula 8 del Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas. En todo caso, el plazo será compatible con el periodo de ejecución de la operación FID/FED…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Implementation and commissioning of Phase I of the 'Guadaltwin-Digital Twin of the Guadalquivir Eurovia' Project". This project is co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund (FEDER) through the Line for the Promotion of Innovation from Demand (FID). The contract type is for "Services", specifically "Other services", and is classified under CPV code 72000000, which covers "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet, and support". It is also identified as "Innovative public procurement" and "Public Procurement of Innovative Technology". The execution period for this project is 18 months.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000366811.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CONT26051 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 30-07-2026 a las 09:31 horas. Implementación y puesta en marcha de la Fase I del Proyecto "Guadaltwin-G…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000366811.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CONT26051 Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 30-07-2026 a las 09:31 horas. Implementación y puesta en…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000360741.html — “Moliní, 6 (41012) Sevilla España Tipo de Acto : Público Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 28/07/202…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000360741.pdf — “electrónica: No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 28/07/2026 Objeto del Contrato: Implementación y puesta en marcha de la Fase I del Proyecto "Guadaltwin-Gemelo Digita…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000366811.xml45 KBXML
- DOC_PIN2026-000217765.xml12 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000360741.pdf95 KBPDF
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.