Published

    „ Надграждане на информационна система „интегрирано българско морско наблюдение (инбулмарс/inbulmars), базирано на обща среда за обмен на информация (common information sharing environment -cise) за наблюдение на морската територия на ес“ “

    Notice number: 00550348-2026

    🇧🇬 BulgariaИзпълнителна агенция "морска администрация"Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇧🇬 Bulgaria
    Contracting authority
    Изпълнителна агенция "морска администрация"
    Accepted Languages
    Bulgarian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks to upgrade the Integrated Bulgarian Maritime Surveillance (InBulMarS) information system to enhance EU maritime territory monitoring, based on a Common Information Sharing Environment (CISE). The scope of work encompasses three key activities: the supply of equipment and system software for data center upgrades, comprehensive installation and configuration services for a secure infrastructural environment, and the development of new functionalities including an audit, technological, and functional upgrade of the InBulMarS system and its external user module for improved performance and CISE compatibility. The project mandates the use of development platforms such as .NET, Java, and PHP, adhering to SOA and MVC architectural models, with an object-oriented approach and web services for interfaces. With an estimated value of €899,251.63 (excluding VAT), bidders must demonstrate a minimum total turnover of €500,000 (excluding VAT) over the last three financial years. All activities, including a 12-month warranty support period, must be completed by the definitive deadline of March 15, 2028, with the total execution phase not exceeding 30 months from contract signing.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The contract comes into effect on the date of its signing.
    • Contract End Date: All activities under the contract, including the submission of results, signing of the final acceptance protocol, and submission of all documents required for final payment and reporting, must be completed by March 15, 2028. This is a definitive and preclusive deadline.
    • Total Duration:
    • The total duration for the public procurement is 30 months.
    • The term for execution is to be specified according to the Contractor's offer, but it must not exceed the maximum allowable term defined in the public procurement documentation.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • Within 3 working days of signing the contract, the Contractor is required to submit a detailed plan-schedule for approval. This schedule should outline the stages of execution, including the audit phase, technical solution development, delivery, installation, configuration, transfer, testing, and final acceptance.
    • The execution of the public procurement is divided into specific activities:
    • Activity 1 (Delivery of equipment for data center upgrade): Up to 6 months after the contract signing.
    • Activity 2 (Installation and configuration of delivered equipment): Up to 1 month after the completion of Activity 1.
    • Activity 3 (Development of new system functionalities): Up to 18 months after the contract signing, and can be performed concurrently with Activity 1 and Activity 2.
    • Warranty Support: 12 months following the final acceptance of the activities or the system.

    Sources

    • 1Приложение 2- Проект на договор IN~(57330286).docx — “подизпълнителите, посочени в офертата на ИЗПЪЛНИТЕЛЯ. ИЗПЪЛНИТЕЛЯТ уведомява ВЪЗЛОЖИТЕЛЯ за всякакви промени в предоставената информация в хода на изпълнението на Договора в срок до 5 (пет) работни дни от настъпване на с…
    • 2Документация_INBULMARS III(57330289).docx — “от неточно и ненавременно изпълнение на предвидените дейности. Възможност за представяне на варианти. В настоящата процедура не се допуска представяне на варианти в офертите на участниците. Място и срок за изпълнение на…
    • 3Техническо предложение - образец 2(57330285).docx — “повече от 18 (осемнадесет) месеца) считано от датата на подписването му и включва: Дейност 1: Доставка на оборудване за надграждане на център за данни – започва с подписване на договора и е с продължителност …… месеца (н…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves three main activities:

    1. Activity 1: Delivery of equipment for data center upgrade. This includes supplying equipment and system software necessary for upgrading a data center and providing an infrastructure foundation for the InBulMarS system.

    2. Activity 2: Installation and configuration of the delivered equipment. This entails services for installing, configuring, and preparing the delivered equipment to ensure a functional, secure, and stable infrastructure environment for the InBulMarS system.

    3. Activity 3: Development of new system functionalities. This activity encompasses an audit, technological, and functional upgrade of the InBulMarS system, including its external user module, to achieve higher performance, better usability, improved traceability of exchange, and full compatibility with the national CISE node.

    The nature of the procurement is "Services," specifically "Software development services" (CPV code 72262000), with an estimated value of €899,251.63 (excluding VAT).

    The core deliverables include:

    • Delivered infrastructure components, system software, licenses, and accompanying documentation.
    • An installed and configured infrastructure environment, including virtualization, storage, and backup, with validated configurations and data.
    • An audit report on the current system state, dependencies, risks, and engineering conclusions.
    • A technical solution document detailing the architectural, technological, and integration approach.
    • An upgraded InBulMarS system, including an upgraded external user module, new functionalities, CISE objects and services, cartographic improvements, and AIS support.
    • Comprehensive implementation documentation, such as transfer and implementation plans, test plans, scenarios, protocols, defect registers, a final testing report, updated technical and operational documentation, activity reports, and a final component distribution report.
    • Confirmation of conducted checks for CISE exchange, visualization, and services, along with integration protocols and demonstrations.
    • Provision of the complete set of documentation and assurance of warranty support, including details for a service desk and SLA.

    Sources

    • 1Обявление за поръчка – Общата директива, стандартен режим.pdf — “на оборудване и системен софтуер, необходими за надграждане на център за данни и за осигуряване на инфраструктурна основа за работа на системата ИнБулМарС. Изискванията за необходимото оборудване и системен софтуер необх…
    • 2Параметри на поръчката.pdf — “за системата ИнБул МарС. Изискванията и обхвата на услугите са описани в т.8 на техническата спецификация. Дейност 3: Разработване на нови функционалности на системата. В рамките на тази дейност Изпълнителят следва да на…
    • 3Приложение 1-ТС_разширен(57330290).docx — “резултати от изпълнението и основните критерии за приемане, приложими към дейностите по проекта и към предаваната документация. 1. Минимални deliverables Група deliverables | Минимално съдържание | Основание в ТЗ | Начин…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 21 FILES

    • Ценово предложение-образец 3(57330288).docx
    • Параметри на поръчката.pdf
    • График.pdf

    and 14 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in