Published
Accord cadre relatif a l’assistance technique pour l’exploitation des environnements « ia » de l’asnr
Notice number: 26-74041
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Asnr fontenay
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive IT outsourcing services for the ASNR's AI clusters, structured as a composite framework agreement encompassing both lump-sum and purchase-order components. The scope includes takeover, governance, and reversibility phases, alongside a production phase involving AI administration, expertise, and cybersecurity expertise, with provisions for complementary activities. Key technical requirements necessitate expertise in GPU and storage optimization, AI infrastructure maintenance, and adherence to specific operating system, programming, and documentation standards, as well as established methodologies for all project phases. The contract has a firm duration of twelve months starting January 1, 2027, with three potential twelve-month renewals, totaling a maximum of forty-eight months, including a one-month takeover phase and an optional reversibility phase. Financial requirements include declarations of global and relevant turnover for the last three years, bank declarations, proof of insurance, and balance sheets where legally required.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The contract begins from its notification date, with execution starting on January 1, 2027.
It has a firm duration of twelve (12) months, commencing from January 1, 2027.
The contract is tacitly renewable three (3) times, with each renewal period lasting twelve (12) months.
The maximum total duration of the contract, including all renewal periods, is limited to forty-eight (48) months.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Phase de prise en charge (takeover phase): This phase starts on January 1, 2027, and concludes on January 31, 2027, lasting one month. It is part of the firm tranche.
- Phase ferme de production (firm production phase): This phase has a duration of 12 calendar months, also beginning on January 1, 2027. It is part of the firm tranche.
- Renewable production phases:
- First renewal: From January 1, 2028, to December 31, 2028.
- Second renewal: From January 1, 2029, to December 31, 2029.
- Third renewal: From January 1, 2030, to December 31, 2030.
- Phase de réversibilité (reversibility phase): This is an optional tranche and, if firmed up, will occur during the final month of the relevant production phase.
Sources
- 1AE - ASNR-2026-G0202-Infogerance IA.docx — “ou postal) Titulaire du compte avec Adresse du titulaire du compte … IBAN … BIC … Domiciliation de la banque … Durée Le marché est conclu à compter de sa date de notification et prendra fin à l'achèvement des pre…”
- 2CCAP - ASNR-2026-202-Infogerance IA.pdf — “du cahier des clauses simplifiées de cybersécurité ➢ 5. Cahier des clauses administratives générales des marchés publics de techniques de l’information et de la communication (CCAG-TIC), approuvé par arrêté du 30 mars 20…”
- 3RC- ASNR-2026-202-Infogérance IA.docx — “de production Prestations d’administrations IA Prestations d’expertises IA Prestations d’expertises en cybersécurité IA Demandes complémentaires Décomposition en tranches Le marché est décomposé en tranches en applicatio…”
- 4RC- ASNR-2026-202-Infogerance IA.docx — “de production Prestations d’administrations IA Prestations d’expertises IA Prestations d’expertises en cybersécurité IA Demandes complémentaires Décomposition en tranches Le marché est décomposé en tranches en applicatio…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of IT outsourcing services for ASNR's AI clusters (Prestations d'infogérance des clusters IA de l’ASNR). This market is structured as a composite framework agreement, encompassing both an ordinary market part (lump sum) and a framework agreement with purchase orders.
The services are broadly categorized into the following phases:
- Ordinary Market Part (Lump Sum):
- Takeover phase (Phase de prise en charge)
- Governance phase (Phase de gouvernance)
- Reversibility phase (Phase de réversibilité)
- Framework Agreement with Purchase Orders:
- Production phase (Phase de production), which includes:
- AI administration services (Prestations d’administrations IA)
- AI expertise services (Prestations d’expertises IA)
- AI cybersecurity expertise services (Prestations d’expertises en cybersécurité IA)
- Additional requests (Demandes complémentaires)
The tender is also divided into tranches:
- Firm Tranche:
- Takeover phase
- Governance phase
- Production phase (subject to renewals for the last two years of execution), covering administration services, expertise services, and services related to complementary activities.
- Optional Tranche:
- Reversibility phase
Core deliverables are linked to these phases, with specific Units of Work (UO) defined, such as UO_PEC for takeover, UO_GOUV for governance (quarterly lump sum), UO_REV for reversibility, and UO_PROD for production activities involving various profiles like AI administrators, AI/MLOps/LLMOps engineers, Data engineers, and Security/Cyber engineers. There are also provisions for out-of-hours/assistance interventions (UO_HNO/AST). The detailed technical specifications are further elaborated in the tender's terms of reference (cahier des charges).
Sources
- 1AF - ASNR-2026-G0202-Infogerance IA.xlsx — “Prestations d'infogérance des clusters IA de l’ASNR,,,,,,, """NOM DE LA SOCIETE""",,,,,,, FORFAITAIRE ET FERME ,,,,,,, UO_PEC : Unité d'œuvre de prise en charge,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, Unité d'œuvre,Profils,Activités,Tarif journa…”
- 2CCAP - ASNR-2026-202-Infogerance IA.pdf — “effectuées par le Titulaire sur le site de l’ASNR. La « réversibilité » : on désigne l'opération de retour de responsabilité technique, par lequel l’ASNR reprend les prestations qu'il avait confiées au Titulaire du march…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- RC- ASNR-2026-202-Infogérance IA.docx167 KBDOCX
- AF - ASNR-2026-G0202-Infogerance IA.xlsx40 KBXLSX
- RC- ASNR-2026-202-Infogerance IA.docx167 KBDOCX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.