Published
Accord cadre relatif a l’assistance technique pour l’exploitation des environnements « ia » de l’asnr
Notice number: 00518241-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Asnr fontenay
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a composite framework agreement for IT outsourcing services for ASNR's "AI" clusters, encompassing a fixed-price ordinary contract part and a framework agreement part with purchase orders. The core scope includes a one-month onboarding phase, ongoing production services covering IA administration, expertise, cybersecurity expertise, and governance activities, with an optional reversibility phase. Key technical requirements include resource optimization (GPU, storage), robust data security measures such as multi-factor authenticated VPN access, pseudonymization, anonymization, encryption of personal data, and systems guaranteeing confidentiality, integrity, availability, and resilience, alongside sustainable development considerations. The contract commences on January 1, 2027, with a firm 12-month duration, tacitly renewable three times for 12 months each, bringing the maximum total duration to 48 months, with a maximum framework agreement value of €2,500,000 excluding VAT. Candidates must provide declarations of global and activity-specific turnover, bank declarations, proof of insurance, and balance sheets for the last three years.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The contract's execution start date is January 1, 2027. It has a firm duration of twelve (12) months from this start date. The contract is tacitly renewable three (3) times, with each renewal period lasting twelve (12) months. The maximum total duration of the contract, including all renewal periods, is limited to forty-eight (48) months.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Onboarding phase (Phase de prise en charge): This phase begins on January 1, 2027, and concludes on January 31, 2027, lasting one month.
- Firm production phase (Phase ferme de production): This phase has a duration of twelve (12) calendar months, commencing on January 1, 2027, and is renewable three times for periods of 12 months each. The renewable periods are:
- January 1, 2028, to December 31, 2028 (first renewal period).
- January 1, 2029, to December 31, 2029 (second renewal period).
- January 1, 2030, to December 31, 2030 (third renewal period).
- Governance phase (Phase de gouvernance): This phase is part of the firm tranche.
- Reversibility phase (Phase de réversibilité): This is an optional tranche that would take place during the last month of the relevant production phase, if affirmed.
Additionally, purchase orders notified before the framework agreement's expiry date will remain executable, but their execution duration cannot exceed six (6) months after the framework agreement's expiry.
Sources
- 1CCAP - ASNR-2026-202-Infogerance IA.pdf — “et démarrera à compter du 1 janvier 2027 Le marché a une durée ferme de douze (12) mois à compter de la date de début d'exécution mentionnée ci- dessus. Toutefois, les bons de commandes (aussi appelés ordre de services)…”
- 2AE - ASNR-2026-G0202-Infogerance IA.docx — “ou postal) Titulaire du compte avec Adresse du titulaire du compte … IBAN … BIC … Domiciliation de la banque … Durée Le marché est conclu à compter de sa date de notification et prendra fin à l'achèvement des pre…”
- 3RC- ASNR-2026-202-Infogerance IA.docx — “de production Prestations d’administrations IA Prestations d’expertises IA Prestations d’expertises en cybersécurité IA Demandes complémentaires Décomposition en tranches Le marché est décomposé en tranches en applicatio…”
- 4RC- ASNR-2026-202-Infogérance IA.docx — “de production Prestations d’administrations IA Prestations d’expertises IA Prestations d’expertises en cybersécurité IA Demandes complémentaires Décomposition en tranches Le marché est décomposé en tranches en applicatio…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves IT outsourcing services for ASNR's AI clusters (Prestations d'infogérance des clusters IA de l’ASNR).
The Statement of Work is structured around several distinct phases, comprising both firm and optional tranches:
- Firm Tranches:
- Phase de prise en charge (Takeover Phase): This phase is expected to last one month and focuses on the initial integration and setup.
- Phase de gouvernance (Governance Phase): This phase involves ongoing governance activities, described as a quarterly package.
- Phase de production (Production Phase): This is a continuous phase that includes various services such as:
- IA administration services (Prestations d'administrations IA).
- IA expertise services (Prestations d'expertises IA).
- IA cybersecurity expertise services (Prestations d'expertises en cybersécurité IA).
- Handling of complementary requests (Demandes complémentaires).
- Optional Tranche:
- Phase de réversibilité (Reversibility Phase): This phase concerns the handover process at the conclusion of the services and is subject to ASNR's decision to affirm it.
The tender also requires the bidder to detail their organization, means, and methods for each phase (takeover, governance, production, and reversibility), demonstrate technical competencies, and provide guarantees for maintaining staff profiles throughout the service. Furthermore, it includes considerations for sustainable development, such as optimizing resources (GPU, storage), limiting travel through teleworking, dematerializing exchanges, and monitoring environmental actions.
Sources
- 1AF - ASNR-2026-G0202-Infogerance IA.xlsx — “Prestations d'infogérance des clusters IA de l’ASNR,,,,,,, """NOM DE LA SOCIETE""",,,,,,, FORFAITAIRE ET FERME ,,,,,,, UO_PEC : Unité d'œuvre de prise en charge,,,,,,, ,,,,,,, Unité d'œuvre,Profils,Activités,Tarif journa…”
- 2CCAP - ASNR-2026-202-Infogerance IA.pdf — “charge Phase de gouvernance Phase de réversibilité Prestations relevant de la partie accord-cadre à bons de commande: Phase de production O Prestations d'administrations IA Prestations d'expertises IA O Prestations d'exp…”
- 3RC- ASNR-2026-202-Infogerance IA.docx — “de production Prestations d’administrations IA Prestations d’expertises IA Prestations d’expertises en cybersécurité IA Demandes complémentaires Décomposition en tranches Le marché est décomposé en tranches en applicatio…”
- 4RC- ASNR-2026-202-Infogérance IA.docx — “dossier d’offre Le soumissionnaire doit produire un dossier complet comprenant les pièces ci-dessous présentées de la manière suivante : L’acte d’engagement, au format Word ou équivalent, rigoureusement complété et accom…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- CCAP - ASNR-2026-202-Infogerance IA.pdf980 KBPDF
- AF - ASNR-2026-G0202-Infogerance IA.xlsx40 KBXLSX
- RC- ASNR-2026-202-Infogerance IA.docx167 KBDOCX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.