Published

    Ingenieurleistung zur Planung zum BV Neubau Kläranlage Klöden

    Notice number: 00572695-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyWasser- und Abwasserzweckverband "Elbe-Elster-Jessen"Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Wasser- und Abwasserzweckverband "Elbe-Elster-Jessen"
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive engineering services for the planning and supervision of the rebuild of the Klöden wastewater treatment plant, designed for 1,500 p.e. The scope of work encompasses the complete biological treatment process, a new sludge storage tank, and a new effluent pumping station, ensuring continued operation of the existing plant during construction. Required planning services, adhering to HOAI 2021, include phases 1-9 for engineering structures, technical equipment, outdoor facilities, and traffic facilities, alongside phases 1-6 for structural engineering, including on-site construction supervision. Key technical requirements mandate data exchange via GAEB with a DA XML interface, compliance with electronic construction billing regulations, and electronic offer submission using a qualified or advanced signature/seal. While specific contract dates are not defined, the project timeline is structured around these HOAI service phases; financial standing requirements are not detailed in the provided information.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline's exact start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated in the provided documents. However, key phases for planning services are mentioned, structured according to HOAI 2021. These phases include:

    • Leistungsphase 1: Grundlagenermittlung (Basic evaluation)
    • Leistungsphase 2: Vorplanung (Preliminary planning)
    • Leistungsphase 3: Entwurfsplanung (Draft planning)
    • Leistungsphase 4: Genehmigungsplanung (Approval planning)
    • Leistungsphase 5: Ausführungsplanung (Execution planning)
    • Leistungsphase 6: Vorbereitung der Vergabe (Preparation for awarding contracts)
    • Leistungsphase 7: Mitwirkung bei der Vergabe (Assistance in awarding contracts)
    • Leistungsphase 8: Bauoberleitung (Construction supervision)
    • Leistungsphase 9: Objektbetreuung und Dokumentation (Object support and documentation)

    The documents refer to "Ausführungsfristen" (execution deadlines) and "Einzelfristen" (individual deadlines) as contractual deadlines, but these are noted as "siehe Leistungsbeschreibung" (see service description), which is not provided in the current context.

    Sources

    • 1Anlage_5_Honorarblatt_Freianlagen.xlsx — “Honorarblatt Freianlagen,,,, ,,,, Planungsleistung zum BV Neubau Kläranlage Klöden,,,, Vergabenummer: SW202615IngKl,,,, ,,,, Ausfüllhinweise: Sie müssen alle orange markierten Felder ausfüllen.,,,, ,,,, vorläufige anrech…
    • 2Anlage_5_Honorarblatt_Tragwerksplanung.xlsx — “Honorarblatt Tragwerksplanung,,,, ,,,, Planungsleistung zum BV Neubau Kläranlage Klöden,,,, Vergabenummer: SW202615IngKl,,,, ,,,, Ausfüllhinweise: Sie müssen alle orange markierten Felder ausfüllen.,,,, ,,,, vorläufige a…
    • 3Anlage_5_Honorarblatt_Verkehrsanlagen.xlsx — “Honorarblatt Verkehrsanlagen,,,, ,,,, Planungsleistung zum BV Neubau Kläranlage Klöden,,,, Vergabenummer: SW202615IngKl,,,, ,,,, Ausfüllhinweise: Sie müssen alle orange markierten Felder ausfüllen.,,,, ,,,, vorläufige an…
    • 4Anlage_5_Honorarblatt_Ingenieurbauwerke.xlsx — “Honorarblatt Ingenieurbauwerke,,,, ,,,, Planungsleistung zum BV Neubau Kläranlage Klöden,,,, Vergabenummer: SW202615IngKl,,,, ,,,, Ausfüllhinweise: Sie müssen alle orange markierten Felder ausfüllen.,,,, ,,,, vorläufige…
    • 5Anlage_4_Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “Überwachung obliegt dem Auftraggeber. Dieser hat den Architekten/Ingenieur mit der Wahrnehmung beauftragt. Anordnungen dürfen nur vom Auftraggeber bzw. vom beauftrag- ten Architekten/Ingenieur getroffen werden. Anlieferu…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves engineering services for the planning of the new sewage treatment plant in Klöden (BV Neubau Kläranlage Klöden).

    The planning services are categorized according to the HOAI 2021 (German Fee Schedule for Architects and Engineers) and include:

    • Planning services for Outdoor Facilities (§ 39 HOAI 2021): This covers service phases 1 to 9, which include: basic evaluation, preliminary planning, draft planning, approval planning, execution planning, preparation for awarding contracts, assistance in awarding contracts, construction supervision, and object support and documentation.
    • Planning services for Traffic Facilities (§ 47 HOAI 2021): This also covers service phases 1 to 9, similar to outdoor facilities, encompassing basic evaluation, preliminary planning, draft planning, approval planning, execution planning, preparation for awarding contracts, assistance in awarding contracts, construction supervision, and object support and documentation.
    • Planning services for Structural Engineering (§ 51 HOAI 2021): This includes service phases 1 to 6, which are: basic evaluation, preliminary planning, draft planning, approval planning, execution planning, and preparation for awarding contracts.
    • Planning services for Engineering Structures (§ 43 HOAI 2021): This covers service phases 1 to 9, including: basic evaluation, preliminary planning, draft planning, approval planning, execution planning, preparation for awarding contracts, assistance in awarding contracts, construction supervision, and object support and documentation.

    The tender also mentions considerations for additional services like renovation surcharges (Umbauzuschlag), incidental costs (Nebenkosten), and on-site construction supervision (Örtliche Bauüberwachung), though these are presented as separate cost categories rather than core planning phases. The bidder acknowledges the requirements and details of the service specification by signing the offer.

    Sources

    • 1Anlage_4_Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “Leistung erfülle(n). ich/wir den Wortlaut der vom Auftraggeber verfassten Langfassung des Leistungsverzeichnisses als alleinverbindlich anerkenne(n). mir/uns zugegangene Änderungen der Vergabeunterlagen Gegenstand meines…
    • 2_Hinweise von der e-Vergabe.txt — “Hinweise zu dieser Ausschreibung von der e-Vergabe-Plattform: ------------------------------------------------------------- Bitte beachten Sie, dass der freie Download von Teilnahme- und Vergabeunterlagen nur einer erste…
    • 3Anlage_5_Honorarblatt_Freianlagen.xlsx — “Honorarblatt Freianlagen,,,, ,,,, Planungsleistung zum BV Neubau Kläranlage Klöden,,,, Vergabenummer: SW202615IngKl,,,, ,,,, Ausfüllhinweise: Sie müssen alle orange markierten Felder ausfüllen.,,,, ,,,, vorläufige anrech…
    • 4Anlage_5_Honorarblatt_Verkehrsanlagen.xlsx — “Honorarblatt Verkehrsanlagen,,,, ,,,, Planungsleistung zum BV Neubau Kläranlage Klöden,,,, Vergabenummer: SW202615IngKl,,,, ,,,, Ausfüllhinweise: Sie müssen alle orange markierten Felder ausfüllen.,,,, ,,,, vorläufige an…
    • 5Anlage_5_Honorarblatt_Tragwerksplanung.xlsx — “Honorarblatt Tragwerksplanung,,,, ,,,, Planungsleistung zum BV Neubau Kläranlage Klöden,,,, Vergabenummer: SW202615IngKl,,,, ,,,, Ausfüllhinweise: Sie müssen alle orange markierten Felder ausfüllen.,,,, ,,,, vorläufige a…
    • 6Anlage_5_Honorarblatt_Ingenieurbauwerke.xlsx — “Honorarblatt Ingenieurbauwerke,,,, ,,,, Planungsleistung zum BV Neubau Kläranlage Klöden,,,, Vergabenummer: SW202615IngKl,,,, ,,,, Ausfüllhinweise: Sie müssen alle orange markierten Felder ausfüllen.,,,, ,,,, vorläufige…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • Anlage_4_Vergabeunterlagen.pdf
    • Anlage_3_Lageplan.pdf
    • Anlage_5_Honorarblatt_Freianlagen.xlsx

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in