Published
Ingenieursdiensten renovatie N862, deelproject 2 en 3
Notice number: 00603307-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Emmen
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The assignment concerns further design and preparing the tender documents for subprojects 2 and 3 of the reconstruction of the N862. The project scope runs from the roundabout at the A37 up to and including the grade-separated intersection at Nieuw-Dordrecht. The municipality is looking for one specialized engineering firm that will carry out the required investigations, design activities, contract preparation and process guidance in an integrated manner. See further the tender documents. The assignment concerns further design and preparing the tender documents for subprojects 2 and 3 of the reconstruction of the N862. The project scope runs from the roundabout at the A37 up to and including the grade-separated intersection at Nieuw-Dordrecht. The municipality is looking for one specialized engineering firm that will carry out the required investigations, design activities, contract preparation and process guidance in an integrated manner. See further the tender documents.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.