Published
Inhuur Surveillanten
Notice number: 00547954-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Stichting ROC Summa College
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Summa wishes to enter into a Framework Agreement with one party through this procurement, who will carry out the hiring of exam invigilators on its behalf. The contractor will be responsible for providing qualified invigilators upon request from Summa. The services include, among other things, recruitment and selection, execution of scheduling, and ensuring the continuity and quality of the service. It is important that possible changes, peak loads, or unexpected absences can be managed throughout the entire service period. The size of the contract, based on historical data, amounts to approximately €500,000 including VAT per year, which corresponds to approximately €415,000 excluding VAT. It is expected that in the coming years, annual expenses for hiring invigilators will decrease; however, it is not yet clear by how much exactly this will decrease. Based on the current consumption derived from historical data of approximately €415,000 excluding VAT, the total estimated value of this contract, including any extensions and the expected decline, amounts to approximately €1,400,000 excluding VAT. Summa wishes to enter into a Framework Agreement with one party through this…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.