Published
Kwantitatief onderzoeker
Notice number: 00506306-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Den Haag
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, titled "Quantitative Researcher" (Parcel 1), seeks expert personnel to conduct quantitative research for the Municipality of The Hague. The core scope involves collecting, analyzing, and interpreting data to assess the quality of municipal services and the experiences of residents, entrepreneurs, and employees, with results used for monitoring, identifying improvements, and measuring change impacts. This lot, classified as staffing services (CPV 79620000), has an estimated value of 2,000,000 Euro and requires services to be performed anywhere in the Netherlands. The contract spans an initial two years, with a potential for up to two extensions, and mandates electronic invoicing, ordering, and payment. The deadline for tender submissions is 14-09-2026 at 12:00 Central European Summer Time, with a four-month validity period for tenders.
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the contract is 2 years, with a possibility of a maximum of 2 extensions. The deadline for receiving tenders is 14-09-2026 at 12:00 Central European Summer Time. The validity period for tenders or registrations is 4 months. Contract start date, end date, and specific key milestones or phases for the contract itself are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 116 - Contract or concession notice - standard regime (Directive 2014 24 EU).pdf_17815204.pdf — “locatie?: Nee Beperkingen op de plaats van uitvoering: Overal in het desbetreffende land Land: Nederland Beschrijving (Nederlands): Zie documentatie Duur Type duur. (Tijds)duur van een periode Periode: 2 Jaar Verlenginge…”
- 216 - Contract or concession notice - standard regime (Directive 2014 24 EU).pdf.pdf — “de terbeschikkingstelling van personeel, met inbegrip van tijdelijk personeel Waarde Geschatte waarde exclusief BTW: 3.000.000 Euro Plaatsen van uitvoering Plaats van uitvoering 1 Specifieke locatie?: Nee Beperkingen op…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Hiring of Research, Service Design, and UX Expertise," involves providing expert personnel to the Municipality of The Hague. The tender is structured into parcels, focusing on three main areas:
1. Qualitative Research & Service Design (SD): This involves understanding the needs, experiences, motivations, and behavior of residents, entrepreneurs, and employees through various research methods like interviews and observations. Service design aims to analyze, design, and improve services from the perspective of users, considering the entire customer journey and all interaction channels. This parcel specifically covers the hiring of associated functions.
2. User Experience Design (UX): This focuses on designing and improving digital interactions between users and municipal systems or channels, such as websites, forms, and applications. This parcel also involves the hiring of associated functions.
The overall nature of the contract is for "Services" with the main classification being "Staffing services, including temporary staff" (CPV-code: 79620000). The contract has an initial duration of 2 years, with a possibility of up to 2 extensions. The estimated value for the "Qualitative Research & Service Design" parcel is 5,000,000 Euro, and for "User Experience Design" it is 3,000,000 Euro. Another parcel has an estimated value of 2,000,000 Euro. The place of execution for these services is anywhere in the Netherlands.
Sources
- 116 - Contract or concession notice - standard regime (Directive 2014 24 EU).pdf_17815204.pdf — “voor beschermde arbeid: Neen Nadere inlichtingen Elektronische workflows Elektronische workflows Er wordt gebruikgemaakt van elektronische orderplaatsing: Ja Elektronische facturatie: Vereist Er wordt gebruikgemaakt van…”
- 216 - Contract or concession notice - standard regime (Directive 2014 24 EU).pdf.pdf — “(bijv. gesprekken en observaties) worden inzichten opgehaald die helpen om dienstverlening, beleid en processen beter aan te laten sluiten op de praktijk. Service design richt zich op het analyseren, ontwerpen en verbete…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- 16 - Contract or concession notice - standard regime (Directive 2014 24 EU).pdf_17815204.pdf54 KBPDF
- 16 - Contract or concession notice - standard regime (Directive 2014 24 EU).pdf.pdf51 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.