Published

    Innergebietliche Erschließung des Baugebietes BO 10 `Wasserstiege¿

    Notice number: 00547659-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt BorkenWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Borken
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Sewer and construction road construction Section 1: approx. 6,390 m3 topsoil removal, covering, disposal approx. 6,400 m3 soil excavation for sewer approx. 11,950 m2 shoring of excavation pits approx. 1,360 m water retention for stormwater and wastewater sewer approx. 3,255 m3 pipe supports, pipe bedding approx. 1,315 m wastewater sewer DN 250 PVC approx. 1,398 m stormwater sewer DN 300 to 800 B approx. 1,070 m connection pipe DN 150 PVC approx. 82 pcs sewer manholes approx. 200 pcs house connection manholes approx. 1,000 m3 frost protection layer gravel-sand mixture approx. 2,335 tons frost protection layers 0/45 FSS approx. 8,950 tons gravel base layers 0/45 STS approx. 52 pcs street drains approx. 6,110 m2 bituminous construction road reinforcement TDS approx. 2,130 m2 water-bound pathway reinforcement approx. 1,700 m oak split post fencing approx. 9,600 m2 grass seeding Sewer and construction road construction Section 1: approx. 6,390 m3 topsoil removal, covering, disposal approx. 6,400 m3 soil excavation for sewer approx. 11,950 m2 shoring of excavation pits approx. 1,360 m water retention for stormwater and wastewater sewer approx. 3,255 m3 pipe supports, pipe…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in