Published
Innergebietliche Erschließung des Baugebietes BO 10 `Wasserstiege¿
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-d3f6a0ce-94d9-4442-acb8-633d6a05ee38
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Borken
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Sewer and construction road works Phase 1: approx. 6,390 m3 topsoil removal, covering, disposal approx. 6,400 m3 soil excavation for sewer approx. 11,950 m2 shoring of the excavation pits approx. 1,360 m water retention for rainwater and wastewater sewer approx. 3,255 m3 pipe supports, pipe bedding approx. 1,315 m wastewater sewer DN 250 cast approx. 1,398 m rainwater sewer DN 300 to 800 B approx. 1,070 m connection pipe DN 150 cast approx. 82 pcs sewer manholes approx. 200 pcs house connection manholes approx. 1,000 m3 frost protection layer gravel-sand mixture approx. 2,335 tons frost protection layers 0/45 FSS approx. 8,950 tons gravel base layers 0/45 STS approx. 52 pcs street drains approx. 6,110 m2 bituminous construction road pavement TDS approx. 2,130 m2 water-bound road pavement approx. 1,700 m oak split pile fencing approx. 9,600 m2 lawn seeding
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.