Published
Innowacyjne rozwiązania w zakresie OZE w Szpitalu Ogólnym w Wysokiem Mazowieckiem - powtórka
Notice number: 00593103-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Szpital ogólny w wysokiem mazowieckiem
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a Contractor for the "Design and Build" delivery of innovative renewable energy solutions at the General Hospital in Wysokie Mazowieckie, encompassing the expansion of existing photovoltaic installations (approx. 99.99 kWp at connection no. 1 and 47.52 kW at connection no. 2) and the integration of energy storage systems for each connection on cadastral plot no. 1995/11. The comprehensive scope includes detailed design documentation (architectural, construction, electrical, lightning protection), obtaining all necessary permits and approvals, securing a connection agreement with the Distribution System Operator by March 30, 2027, executing construction, commissioning all installations, providing as-built documentation, and conducting user training. Key technical requirements specify monocrystalline bifacial photovoltaic modules with a minimum power of 0.650 kWp, robust supporting structures meeting C4 corrosivity standards, and an Energy Management System compliant with ISO/IEC 27001, IEC62351, and NIS 2 EU Directive, featuring symmetrical multi-active architecture, local data storage, and full Polish language support. The project, co-financed under European…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract starts on the day it is signed by the last of the parties. The order completion date, and thus the contract end date for the execution phase, is by March 30, 2027. The Contractor is required to complete the subject of the agreement by March 30, 2027, from the date of signing the agreement.
Key milestones and phases include:
- The completion of the agreement's subject is recognized when the Contractor fulfills all contractual obligations and concludes a connection agreement with the Distribution System Operator (DSO).
- Specific types of acceptance procedures are established, including the acceptance of disappearing and concealed works.
- 70% of the performance security will be returned to the Contractor within 30 days from the date the agreement is performed and accepted by the Contracting Authority as duly executed, which is 30 days after signing the final acceptance protocol without reservations or comments.
- The remaining part of the performance security will be returned to the Contractor no later than 15 days after the expiry of the warranty period. The warranty period is a criterion for evaluating offers, with options of 5, 15, or 20 years, starting from the final acceptance date of the subject of the agreement.
Sources
- 1Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ - Projketowane postanowienia umowy.pdf — “trwania Umowy. 5. Zamawiający oświadcza, że został zarejestrowany jako podatnik VAT i nadano mu NIP 722 13 34 542. 6. Wykonawca zobowiązuje się nie dokonywać cesji wierzytelności bez zgody Zamawiającego. 7. Umowa zostaje…”
- 2Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docx — “lat lub 15 lat lub 20 lat), licząc od daty odbioru końcowego przedmiotu umowy. Uwaga: Okres gwarancji jest jednym z kryteriów oceny ofert. Ocena techniczna Oświadczamy, że oferujemy wykonanie instalacji z panelami fotowo…”
- 3Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “pieniędzy na rachunek bankowy Wykonawcy. 7. Zabezpieczenie należytego wykonania umowy ustala się w wysokości 5% ceny całkowitej podanej w ofercie. 8. Część zabezpieczenia należytego wykonania Umowy stanowiąca 70% kwoty z…”
The Contracting Authority does not set any conditions regarding the economic or financial situation for this tender.
Sources
- 1SWZ.pdf — “powyższym zakresie. 3) sytuacji ekonomicznej lub finansowej; Zamawiający nie wyznacza warunku w powyższym zakresie. 4) zdolności technicznej lub zawodowej. Doświadczenie wykonawcy: a) Zamawiający uzna warunek za spełnion…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 21 FILES
- Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - Oświadczenie o aktualności informacji zawartych w JEDZ.pdf188 KBPDF
- Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - Dokument JEDZ.doc223 KBDOC
- Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docx68 KBDOCX
and 14 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.