Published
Instalace FVE – Hamzova odborná léčebna pro děti a dospělé
Notice number: 00546564-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Hamzova odborná léčebna pro děti a dospělé
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive installation of a Photovoltaic Power Plant (FVE) at Hamzova léčebna, Luže, covering the delivery and installation of photovoltaic panels with supporting roof structures, interconnection, and integration of three-phase inverters, along with a dedicated PV power plant switchboard. The scope further includes execution of cable routes, integration into the existing electrical infrastructure, initial electrical equipment revision, system commissioning, preparation of as-built documentation and operating regulations, and setting up FVE monitoring and remote control. Key technical requirements specify a total nominal panel power between 300.5 kWp and 300.84 kWp using crystalline silicon technology, STx photovoltaic inverters with at least 98% Euro efficiency and a 12-year warranty, and adherence to specific communication protocols for data transfer. The project is mandated for completion without defects by November 30, 2026, with the performance period set at six months from the contract's effective date, and a bid submission deadline of September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following:
- The subject of the contract is to be completed without defects by November 30, 2026.
- The performance period for the contract is 6 months from the effective date of the contract.
- A key milestone is the realization of the LDS connection with FVE, which is scheduled for October 2026.
- The deadline for submitting bids is September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM.
Sources
- 103_01 Návrh smlouvy o dílo.docx — “dokončit předmět této smlouvy bez vad a nedodělků nejpozději do 30.11.2026. Vyklizení staveniště zajistí zhotovitel do 10 kalendářních dnů ode dne předání a převzetí díla uvedeného v předávacím protokole. Místem dodání j…”
- 2VZD 4.pdf — “LDS, aby mohlo dojít na připojení LDS i s FVE. LDS je v majetku zadavatele (Hamzovy léčebny) a tak tyto požadavky od distributora jsou již objednány u servisní firmy. Realizace bude v 10/2026. Je tedy nutné vše řešit s Č…”
- Total nominal power of photovoltaic panels: minimum 300.5 kWp, maximum 300.84 kWp.
- Installation of a power optimizer for every two panels.
- Photovoltaic inverters STx.
- Photovoltaic inverters with a total output of at least 100 kVA for the boiler room.
- Photovoltaic inverters with a total output of at least 180 kVA for the CO warehouse.
- Inverters must have Euro efficiency of at least 98%.
- Inverters must come with a manufacturer's warranty of 12 years.
- Inverters must be compatible with power optimizers controlled via DC line.
- Inverters must be equipped with a direct LAN connection function.
- Connecting cables with a minimum cross-section of 6mm².
- MC4 type connectors.
- Combined lightning current arresters.
- Equipment for LDS must be compatible and tested with the PDS dispatch center's end equipment.
- Information transfer must be realized via GSM/GPRS protocol IEC 60870-5-104.
- PV technology: Crystalline silicon.
Sources
- 101_66-24 FVE HAMZOVA LÉČEBNA, LUŽE - DSP+DVZ.pdf — “řízení na dodávku a montáž FVE. Projekt neřeší stavebně technické řešení ani statické posouzení vhodnosti montáže, které musí být vypracováno dodavatelem samostatně. Navrhované řešení je referenční, finální řešení bude v…”
- 2Dodatek c002 Smlouva o pripojeni_2026_podepsany.pdf — “dle tabulky telemetrie uvedené v Připojovacích podmínek VN a VVN: - měření: P, Q, US, 12, f, cos z předávacího místa / předávacích mist, -měření: P, Q jednotlivých synchronních generátorů - synchronní výrobní modul, - mě…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 30 FILES
- VZD 2.pdf53 KBPDF
- 01 Příloha č. 4 - ČP ke splnění kvalifikace.doc127 KBDOC
- 03_PBŘ FVE Hamzova léčebna 24-09-2024 autorizované.pdf2.1 MBPDF
and 23 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.